Invited groups |
2018MIAC Outdoor Championships Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference 2018 Results - MIAC Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results: Fast Finish Results Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2018 10:08 AM
MIAC Championships - 5/3/2018 to 5/12/2018
Carleton College
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: F 10.40 1988 Norm McGee, North Dakota St.
MIAC: M 10.73 2015 Tom Larson (+2.0), Hamline
MIAC: M 10.53 2000 Roman Cress (NWI), St. Thomas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Egbujor, Emmanuel 3 Augsburg 10.57Q 2.3 2 10.562
2 Miller, Ryan 1 Saint John's 10.57Q 2.1 1 10.565
3 Schoenbauer, Drew 3 Saint John's 10.86Q 3.8 3
4 Richter, Bryan 2 Carleton 10.93q 2.3 2
5 Lichttenegger, Kyle 2 Saint Mary's 10.95q 3.8 3
6 Widmer, Thane 4 Hamline 10.97q 2.1 1
7 White, Conor 3 St. Thomas 11.06q 2.1 1
8 Gannon, Nick 1 Saint John's 11.08q 2.3 2
9 Schultenover, Jack 4 Macalester 11.09 2.1 1
10 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir 2 Carleton 11.12 3.8 3
11 Hinton, Elisha 4 Bethel 11.15 3.8 3
12 Blaney, Jack 3 Gustavus Ado 11.19 2.3 2
13 Lein, Jordan 4 Hamline 11.20 3.8 3 11.196
13 Lautt, Wyatt 3 Concordia-Mo 11.20 2.1 1 11.196
15 Kaiser, Adam 2 St. Olaf 11.34 2.3 2
16 Rikkers, Adam 2 St. Thomas 11.36 2.1 1
17 Clintsman, Randall 2 Saint John's 11.37 2.1 1
18 Brisbois, Remington 1 Hamline 11.39 2.3 2
19 Scapicchio, Dan 1 Carleton 11.44 3.8 3
20 Boone, Matthew 1 Saint Mary's 11.45 3.8 3
21 Haik, Charles 1 Saint John's 11.46 2.3 2
22 Williams, Emanual 2 Carleton 11.50 2.1 1
23 Westawker, Luke 2 Carleton 11.52 3.8 3
24 Whiting, Tom 2 Concordia-Mo 11.60 2.3 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: F 10.40 1988 Norm McGee, North Dakota St.
MIAC: M 10.73 2015 Tom Larson (+2.0), Hamline
MIAC: M 10.53 2000 Roman Cress (NWI), St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Ryan 1 Saint John's 10.59M 1.8 10
2 Egbujor, Emmanuel 3 Augsburg 10.60M 1.8 8
3 Schoenbauer, Drew 3 Saint John's 10.92 1.8 6
4 Richter, Bryan 2 Carleton 10.99 1.8 5
5 Gannon, Nick 1 Saint John's 11.08 1.8 4
6 White, Conor 3 St. Thomas 11.09 1.8 3
7 Widmer, Thane 4 Hamline 11.16 1.8 2
8 Lichttenegger, Kyle 2 Saint Mary's 1:01.11 1.8 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: F 21.35 2004 Mich Potter, Minnesota
MIAC: M 21.60 2017 Karl Olsen (-0.7 ), Bethel
MIAC: M 21.28 2002 Jerry Washington (NWI), Gustavus
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olsen, Karl 3 Bethel 21.80Q 1.8 2
2 Egbujor, Emmanuel 3 Augsburg 21.82Q 1.2 1
3 Miller, Ryan 1 Saint John's 22.06Q 0.2 3
4 Schwartz, Ben 2 Carleton 21.95q 1.2 1
5 Schoenbauer, Drew 3 Saint John's 22.18q 0.2 3
6 Anderson, Noah 1 Saint Mary's 22.31q 1.2 1 22.306
7 Lichttenegger, Kyle 2 Saint Mary's 22.31q 1.8 2 22.307
8 Lossow, Malachi 1 Bethel 22.44q 1.8 2 22.433
9 Richter, Bryan 2 Carleton 22.44 0.2 3 22.440
10 Widmer, Thane 4 Hamline 22.50 0.2 3
11 Hinton, Elisha 4 Bethel 22.51 1.8 2
12 Blaney, Jack 3 Gustavus Ado 22.69 1.2 1
13 Hicks, Maurice 4 Carleton 22.88 1.2 1
14 Haik, Charles 1 Saint John's 22.95 1.8 2
15 Schultenover, Jack 4 Macalester 22.96 1.8 2
16 Loverude, Brandon 1 Bethel 22.99 0.2 3
17 Lautt, Wyatt 3 Concordia-Mo 23.27 0.2 3
18 Whiting, Tom 2 Concordia-Mo 23.28 1.8 2
19 Rosario, Sam 2 Augsburg 23.42 1.8 2
20 Palmer, David 2 Macalester 23.55 1.2 1
21 Westawker, Luke 2 Carleton 23.64 0.2 3
22 Trentacoste, Daniel 4 Gustavus Ado 23.70 0.2 3
23 Allemann, Andrew 3 Saint Mary's 23.79 1.2 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: F 21.35 2004 Mich Potter, Minnesota
MIAC: M 21.60 2017 Karl Olsen (-0.7 ), Bethel
MIAC: M 21.28 2002 Jerry Washington (NWI), Gustavus
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Egbujor, Emmanuel 3 Augsburg 21.50M +0.0 10
2 Olsen, Karl 3 Bethel 21.56M +0.0 8
3 Miller, Ryan 1 Saint John's 21.91 +0.0 6
4 Schoenbauer, Drew 3 Saint John's 22.12 +0.0 5
5 Schwartz, Ben 2 Carleton 22.32 +0.0 4
6 Lossow, Malachi 1 Bethel 22.51 +0.0 3
7 Anderson, Noah 1 Saint Mary's 22.60 +0.0 2
8 Lichttenegger, Kyle 2 Saint Mary's 1:25.38 +0.0 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 46.22 1988 Mark Spangler, Susquehanna
MIAC: M 47.15 2004 Carson Glad, St. Thomas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Klamm, Carl 3 Bethel 48.28Q 2
2 Olsen, Karl 3 Bethel 49.11Q 1
3 Kulstad, Zach 1 Carleton 49.61Q 3
4 Erickson, Isaac 2 Bethel 49.14q 1
5 Supinski, David 3 Concordia-Mo 49.52q 2
6 Pugh, Joey 4 St. Olaf 49.77q 1
7 Mueller, Chris 4 St. Thomas 50.08q 3
8 Loverude, Brandon 1 Bethel 50.92q 2
9 Russell, David 1 Saint John's 51.00 1
10 Grier, Jordan 4 Hamline 51.04 2
11 Palmer, David 2 Macalester 51.19 3
12 Hicks, Maurice 4 Carleton 51.51 3
13 Pederson, Jacob 4 Hamline 51.52 2
14 Johnson, Bolu 4 Carleton 51.75 1
15 Kelner, Adam 1 Augsburg 51.83 1
16 Frederickson, Ben 3 Saint John's 51.84 3
17 Mendez, Alberto 3 Hamline 52.48 2
18 Heinecke, Logan 1 Concordia-Mo 52.67 2
19 Devereaux, Jackson 1 Saint John's 52.74 3
20 Koegel, Joseph 2 St. Thomas 52.79 1
21 Gilliam, Josh 1 Saint John's 54.27 3
22 Schugel, Jack 3 Gustavus Ado 54.43 2
-- Vlasak, Cole 3 Concordia-Mo DQ 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: F 46.22 1988 Mark Spangler, Susquehanna
MIAC: M 47.15 2004 Carson Glad, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Klamm, Carl 3 Bethel 47.24 10
2 Olsen, Karl 3 Bethel 47.74 8
3 Erickson, Isaac 2 Bethel 48.19 6
4 Kulstad, Zach 1 Carleton 48.56 5
5 Supinski, David 3 Concordia-Mo 48.81 4
6 Mueller, Chris 4 St. Thomas 49.46 3
7 Pugh, Joey 4 St. Olaf 49.64 2
8 Loverude, Brandon 1 Bethel 50.67 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:51.18 1987 Mark DeFor, St. Thomas
MIAC: M 1:49.88 2017 Donson Cook-Gallardo, Carleton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hatton, Evan 3 Bethel 1:56.46Q 2
56.935 (56.935) 1:56.452 (59.517)
2 Krogman, Brandon 4 Saint Mary's 1:56.93Q 3
57.906 (57.906) 1:56.926 (59.020)
3 Sikes, Camden 4 Carleton 1:57.84Q 1
59.959 (59.959) 1:57.831 (57.873)
4 Wahlstedt, Dan 4 Bethel 1:56.94Q 2
57.817 (57.817) 1:56.935 (59.118)
5 Cook-Gallardo, Joey 2 Carleton 1:57.36Q 3
58.069 (58.069) 1:57.356 (59.288)
6 Cook-Gallardo, Donson 4 Carleton 1:57.91Q 1
1:57.903 (1:57.903)
7 Ebner, Nolan 4 Macalester 1:57.18q 2
57.511 (57.511) 1:57.174 (59.664)
8 Huffman, Taylor 4 Bethel 1:57.63q 3
58.251 (58.251) 1:57.628 (59.377)
9 Gustafson, Brennan 1 Gustavus Ado 1:57.89 2
58.321 (58.321) 1:57.886 (59.566)
10 Jewson, Sam 4 Hamline 1:58.75 1
1:00.194 (1:00.194) 1:58.748 (58.554)
11 Madigan, Ben 2 Gustavus Ado 1:58.83 3
58.485 (58.485) 1:58.824 (1:00.339)
12 Graff, Chase 3 St. Thomas 1:58.92 2
58.033 (58.033) 1:58.911 (1:00.878)
13 Kozlowski, Carl 1 St. Thomas 1:58.99 1
1:00.530 (1:00.530) 1:58.982 (58.453)
14 Karlson, Samuel 3 St. Thomas 1:59.41 3
58.428 (58.428) 1:59.410 (1:00.983)
15 Stresemann, Sam 1 St. Olaf 1:59.45 2
58.281 (58.281) 1:59.441 (1:01.160)
16 Carl, Brian 1 St. Thomas 1:59.52 3
58.319 (58.319) 1:59.518 (1:01.199)
17 Sworski, Erik 1 St. Thomas 2:00.93 1
1:00.627 (1:00.627) 2:00.923 (1:00.297)
18 Willard, Josh 1 St. Thomas 2:01.29 3
58.812 (58.812) 2:01.282 (1:02.470)
19 Stanek, Christopher 1 Saint John's 2:01.45 2
58.624 (58.624) 2:01.442 (1:02.818)
20 Grant, Spencer 3 Macalester 2:01.79 1
1:00.982 (1:00.982) 2:01.783 (1:00.802)
21 Tade, Isaac 1 Augsburg 2:03.34 1
1:01.433 (1:01.433) 2:03.339 (1:01.906)
22 Aehl, Peter 2 St. Olaf 2:03.79 3
1:00.213 (1:00.213) 2:03.781 (1:03.568)
23 Ahlness, Sean 4 Hamline 2:05.72 1
1:00.203 (1:00.203) 2:05.714 (1:05.512)
24 Nuese, Brendon 3 Bethel 2:07.19 2
59.195 (59.195) 2:07.184 (1:07.989)
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 1:51.18 1987 Mark DeFor, St. Thomas
MIAC: M 1:49.88 2017 Donson Cook-Gallardo, Carleton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson 4 Carleton 1:52.65 10
56.461 (56.461) 1:52.644 (56.184)
2 Hatton, Evan 3 Bethel 1:52.78 8
55.901 (55.901) 1:52.777 (56.877)
3 Krogman, Brandon 4 Saint Mary's 1:53.47 6
57.114 (57.114) 1:53.469 (56.355)
4 Cook-Gallardo, Joey 2 Carleton 1:53.66 5
55.489 (55.489) 1:53.660 (58.172)
5 Ebner, Nolan 4 Macalester 1:55.38 4
57.372 (57.372) 1:55.380 (58.008)
6 Wahlstedt, Dan 4 Bethel 1:56.81 3
57.593 (57.593) 1:56.804 (59.212)
7 Sikes, Camden 4 Carleton 1:56.83 2
57.936 (57.936) 1:56.824 (58.888)
8 Huffman, Taylor 4 Bethel 2:03.96 1
58.449 (58.449) 2:03.955 (1:05.507)
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:45.05 1983 Jeff Wachter, UW-Stout
MIAC: M 3:49.39 2017 Joe Coffey, St. Olaf
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lonergan, Sean 2 St. Olaf 4:08.76Q 2
51.482 (51.482) 2:01.370 (1:09.888) 3:08.176 (1:06.807)
2 Wachter, Karl 2 St. Thomas 4:08.82Q 1
53.262 (53.262) 2:01.495 (1:08.234) 3:07.998 (1:06.503)
4:08.819 (1:00.822)
3 Cook-Gallardo, Donson 4 Carleton 4:08.90Q 1
53.759 (53.759) 2:02.559 (1:08.800) 3:09.642 (1:07.084)
4:08.895 (59.254)
4 Gustafson, Frank 2 Hamline 4:08.93Q 2
51.728 (51.728) 2:01.697 (1:09.969) 3:08.677 (1:06.980)
5 Ketola, Keith 4 St. Olaf 4:09.06Q 2
51.522 (51.522) 2:01.213 (1:09.692) 3:08.201 (1:06.988)
6 Lamb, Kevin 3 Saint John's 4:09.40Q 1
54.640 (54.640) 2:03.911 (1:09.272) 3:10.514 (1:06.604)
4:09.394 (58.880)
7 Nelson, Sam 3 Bethel 4:09.25Q 2
52.143 (52.143) 2:01.906 (1:09.764) 3:09.147 (1:07.242)
8 Anderson, William 3 St. Olaf 4:09.61Q 1
53.769 (53.769) 2:02.745 (1:08.977) 3:09.924 (1:07.179)
4:09.610 (59.686)
9 Lelinga, Ezekiel 1 Bethel 4:09.38Q 2
52.077 (52.077) 2:01.662 (1:09.585) 3:08.808 (1:07.147)
10 Aarness, Tayler 4 St. Olaf 4:09.85Q 1
54.329 (54.329) 2:03.617 (1:09.288) 3:09.922 (1:06.306)
3:10.074 (0.153) 4:09.845 (59.772)
11 Sandberg, Ryley 4 Gustavus Ado 4:09.50q 2
51.645 (51.645) 2:01.323 (1:09.678) 3:08.594 (1:07.272)
12 Garrett, Ryan 4 St. Thomas 4:10.10q 2
51.796 (51.796) 2:01.488 (1:09.693) 3:08.391 (1:06.903)
13 Solheim, Nick 4 Concordia-Mo 4:10.21 2
51.810 (51.810) 2:01.403 (1:09.594) 3:08.306 (1:06.904)
14 Jama, Liban 1 St. Olaf 4:10.39 1
54.221 (54.221) 2:02.758 (1:08.537) 3:09.733 (1:06.976)
4:10.381 (1:00.648)
15 Primozich, Sam 1 St. Olaf 4:10.62 1
54.785 (54.785) 2:03.854 (1:09.069) 3:10.712 (1:06.858)
4:10.614 (59.903)
16 David, Evan 1 Carleton 4:10.84 2
52.346 (52.346) 2:01.911 (1:09.565) 3:08.857 (1:06.947)
17 Wright, Owen 2 St. Olaf 4:11.06 2
52.311 (52.311) 2:02.084 (1:09.774) 3:09.081 (1:06.997)
18 Rudberg, Andy 4 St. Olaf 4:11.27 2
52.470 (52.470) 2:02.211 (1:09.742) 3:09.231 (1:07.020)
19 Huffman, David 4 Bethel 4:11.33 1
54.001 (54.001) 2:03.633 (1:09.633) 3:10.469 (1:06.836)
4:11.321 (1:00.853)
20 Boranian, Chris 3 Macalester 4:11.56 1
54.230 (54.230) 2:03.173 (1:08.944) 3:10.161 (1:06.988)
4:11.558 (1:01.397)
21 Borash, Ben 2 Saint Mary's 4:11.88 1
54.279 (54.279) 2:02.777 (1:08.498) 3:08.950 (1:06.174)
4:11.874 (1:02.925)
22 Pavelka, Bridger 2 Gustavus Ado 4:11.93 2
51.551 (51.551) 2:01.172 (1:09.622) 3:08.575 (1:07.404)
23 Becker, Kyle 3 Saint John's 4:14.80 1
54.455 (54.455) 2:04.077 (1:09.622) 3:10.092 (1:06.016)
4:14.791 (1:04.699)
24 Tydings, Clay 1 Carleton 4:15.37 1
54.079 (54.079) 2:03.414 (1:09.336) 3:10.339 (1:06.925)
4:15.365 (1:05.027)
25 Ruvkun, Andrew 4 Carleton 4:17.80 2
52.607 (52.607) 2:02.126 (1:09.519) 3:08.707 (1:06.582)
26 Meaden, Jonathon 1 Saint Mary's 4:18.10 1
54.469 (54.469) 2:03.645 (1:09.177) 3:11.819 (1:08.174)
4:18.091 (1:06.273)
27 Isahak, Munir 1 Concordia-Mo 4:19.02 1
54.760 (54.760) 2:03.373 (1:08.614) 3:11.293 (1:07.920)
4:19.015 (1:07.723)
28 Stordahl, Tyler 3 Gustavus Ado 4:21.13 2
51.797 (51.797) 2:01.892 (1:10.095) 3:10.250 (1:08.358)
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 3:45.05 1983 Jeff Wachter, UW-Stout
MIAC: M 3:49.39 2017 Joe Coffey, St. Olaf
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson 4 Carleton 3:51.95 10
47.059 (47.059) 1:50.699 (1:03.640) 2:53.475 (1:02.776)
3:51.942 (58.468)
2 Wachter, Karl 2 St. Thomas 3:54.75 8
46.807 (46.807) 1:50.848 (1:04.042) 2:54.238 (1:03.390)
3:54.745 (1:00.507)
3 Lonergan, Sean 2 St. Olaf 3:55.39 6
47.050 (47.050) 1:51.011 (1:03.962) 2:54.649 (1:03.638)
3:55.390 (1:00.742)
4 Ketola, Keith 4 St. Olaf 3:56.65 5
46.661 (46.661) 1:50.527 (1:03.866) 2:53.737 (1:03.210)
3:56.650 (1:02.914)
5 Gustafson, Frank 2 Hamline 4:01.36 4
47.515 (47.515) 1:54.446 (1:06.932) 3:00.793 (1:06.348)
4:01.352 (1:00.559)
6 Lamb, Kevin 3 Saint John's 4:01.47 3
49.057 (49.057) 3:03.917 (2:14.860) 4:01.469 (57.553)
7 Anderson, William 3 St. Olaf 4:02.25 2
47.650 (47.650) 3:00.277 (2:12.627) 4:02.243 (1:01.967)
8 Nelson, Sam 3 Bethel 4:02.67 1
48.382 (48.382) 1:55.600 (1:07.218) 3:01.369 (1:05.769)
4:02.661 (1:01.293)
9 Lelinga, Ezekiel 1 Bethel 4:04.44
47.953 (47.953) 1:54.959 (1:07.006) 3:01.097 (1:06.138)
4:04.435 (1:03.338)
10 Aarness, Tayler 4 St. Olaf 4:05.92
48.122 (48.122) 1:55.273 (1:07.152) 3:01.610 (1:06.337)
4:05.920 (1:04.310)
11 Garrett, Ryan 4 St. Thomas 4:13.26
48.497 (48.497) 1:55.927 (1:07.430) 3:04.269 (1:08.343)
4:13.258 (1:08.989)
12 Sandberg, Ryley 4 Gustavus Ado 4:16.53
48.733 (48.733) 1:56.330 (1:07.597) 3:05.585 (1:09.255)
4:16.521 (1:10.937)
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 14:13.46 1984 Ron Deckert, Glassboro St.
MIAC: M 14:24.75 1980 Mike Palmquist, St. Olaf
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mueller, Lucas 1 Carleton 14:50.17 10
2 Dodge, Tris 3 Carleton 14:58.44 8
3 Collins, Tremayne 3 Saint John's 15:11.83 6
4 Ketola, Keith 4 St. Olaf 15:13.85 5
5 Lerdall, Thomas 3 St. Olaf 15:16.26 4
6 Gilbertson, Jeremy 1 Gustavus Ado 15:19.83 3
7 Bethke, Tyler 3 Bethel 15:22.06 2
8 Wilkinson, Matthew 1 Carleton 15:23.94 1
9 Kadrofske, Elliot 2 St. Olaf 15:25.96
10 Kiley, Collin 2 St. Thomas 15:29.25
11 Stumbo, Andrew 1 Gustavus Ado 15:29.71
12 Meikle, Cameron 2 Carleton 15:31.59
13 Fritz, Andrew 4 St. Thomas 15:32.67
14 McGivern, George 2 St. Thomas 15:37.55
15 Helstad, Scott 2 St. Thomas 15:39.80
16 Herzog, Jonah 1 St. Olaf 15:42.88
17 Anderson, William 3 St. Olaf 15:47.64
18 Mehrhof, Kyle 3 Hamline 15:47.83
19 David, Evan 1 Carleton 15:53.30
20 Aarness, Tayler 4 St. Olaf 15:54.60
21 Colleran, Jack 1 Saint John's 15:59.06
22 Plumb, Andrew 3 St. Olaf 16:02.58
23 Sweeney, Jonathan 1 Bethel 16:05.55
24 Quibell, Brandon 4 Concordia-Mo 16:09.31
25 Kerbeshian, Nick 1 Gustavus Ado 16:11.25
26 Olsem, Isaiah 1 Saint Mary's 16:11.60
27 Halverson, Josh 1 Bethel 16:13.65
28 DeBlieck, Derek 4 St. Olaf 16:23.66
29 Kirsch, Jake 3 Saint John's 16:53.59
-- Rasmussen, Anders 3 Bethel DNF
-- Schroepfer, Austin 1 Saint John's DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 29:29.40 1983 John Idstrom, Unattached
MIAC: M 30:30.84 1982 Joe Broze, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mueller, Lucas 1 Carleton 32:13.91 10
32:13.905 (32:13.905)
2 Dodge, Tris 3 Carleton 32:26.85 8
32:26.844 (32:26.844)
3 Collins, Tremayne 3 Saint John's 32:31.44 6
32:31.435 (32:31.435)
4 Lerdall, Thomas 3 St. Olaf 32:40.76 5
32:40.754 (32:40.754)
5 Stumbo, Andrew 1 Gustavus Ado 32:46.03 4
32:46.028 (32:46.028)
6 Bethke, Tyler 3 Bethel 32:46.16 3
32:46.155 (32:46.155)
7 Timm, Paul 4 St. Olaf 32:49.99 2
32:49.987 (32:49.987)
8 Fritz, Andrew 4 St. Thomas 32:56.37 1
32:56.363 (32:56.363)
9 Mehrhof, Kyle 3 Hamline 33:09.60
33:09.596 (33:09.596)
10 Kneeskern, Noah 1 Concordia-Mo 33:10.88
33:10.875 (33:10.875)
11 Brenk, Christopher 2 St. Olaf 33:18.79
33:18.785 (33:18.785)
12 Colleran, Jack 1 Saint John's 33:19.97 33:19.962
33:19.962 (33:19.962)
13 Wischnack, Alex 3 Gustavus Ado 33:19.97 33:19.969
33:19.969 (33:19.969)
14 Wicklund, Eric 2 Concordia-Mo 33:38.82
33:38.815 (33:38.815)
15 Woetzel, Carter 1 Bethel 33:42.72
33:42.712 (33:42.712)
16 Schnieders, Ben 1 Carleton 33:48.73
32:33.709 (32:33.709) 33:48.729 (1:15.020)
17 Hoffert, Michael 4 Carleton 34:22.36
34:07.525 (34:07.525) 34:22.358 (14.834)
18 Lepak, Jake 2 Macalester 34:37.98
33:11.834 (33:11.834) 34:37.976 (1:26.143)
19 Larson, Erik 4 Concordia-Mo 35:36.04
34:10.815 (34:10.815) 35:36.037 (1:25.223)
20 Kirsch, Jake 3 Saint John's 35:47.87
35:47.865 (35:47.865)
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility: F 13.97 1995 Glenn Clinton, Alfred
MIAC: M 14.48 2009 Taylor Ferda (+1.6), Bethel
MIAC: M 14.36 2001 Eric Klinker (NWI), Macalester
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rooney, Taylor 1 Gustavus Ado 14.61Q 2.2 1
2 O'Neill, Connor 4 St. Thomas 15.45Q 1.3 2
3 Martin, Max 3 Saint John's 15.50Q 1.6 3
4 Olson, Dylan 3 Hamline 15.61q 1.3 2
5 Coates, Austin 2 St. Thomas 15.68q 2.2 1
6 Bye, Matt 2 Concordia-Mo 15.72q 1.6 3
7 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 15.73q 1.6 3
8 Washington, Justin 2 Carleton 15.75q 1.6 3
9 Scott, Benjamin 2 St. Olaf 15.96 1.3 2
10 Peck, Mitch 4 Saint John's 16.02 1.3 2
11 Schoenfelder, Jonah 2 St. Thomas 16.07 2.2 1
12 Julkes, Willie 2 Concordia-Mo 16.15 1.6 3
13 Hasler, Nicholas 3 St. Thomas 16.16 1.3 2
14 O'Reilly, Jordan 4 St. Thomas 16.29 2.2 1
15 Probst, Jake 3 Concordia-Mo 16.73 1.3 2
16 Hilliard, Matthew 4 St. Thomas 16.74 2.2 1
17 Kainz, Theodore 2 Saint John's 16.77 1.6 3
18 Martin, Sam 1 St. Thomas 17.04 1.3 2
19 Syler, Colton 4 Bethel 17.13 1.6 3
20 Reutzel, Noah 2 Hamline 17.37 2.2 1
21 Wood, Oliver 1 St. Olaf 17.39 1.6 3
22 Hertzog, McKail 1 Hamline 17.46 2.2 1
23 Bakken-Heck, Lucas 4 Hamline 17.94 2.2 1
-- Retza, Billy 2 Macalester DQ 1.3 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility: F 13.97 1995 Glenn Clinton, Alfred
MIAC: M 14.48 2009 Taylor Ferda (+1.6), Bethel
MIAC: M 14.36 2001 Eric Klinker (NWI), Macalester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rooney, Taylor 1 Gustavus Ado 14.69 1.8 10
2 Bye, Matt 2 Concordia-Mo 15.10 1.8 8
3 Martin, Max 3 Saint John's 15.12 1.8 6
4 Coates, Austin 2 St. Thomas 15.42 1.8 5 15.411
5 O'Neill, Connor 4 St. Thomas 15.42 1.8 4 15.419
6 Washington, Justin 2 Carleton 15.50 1.8 3
7 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 15.67 1.8 2
8 Olson, Dylan 3 Hamline 15.72 1.8 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 51.08 2004 Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota
MIAC: M 52.17 2010 Taylor Ferda, Bethel
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peck, Mitch 4 Saint John's 55.22Q 1
2 Labine, Brady 1 Saint John's 55.64Q 2
3 Martin, Max 3 Saint John's 56.24Q 3
4 Washington, Justin 2 Carleton 55.67q 2
5 Brusilow, Nick 1 Carleton 56.68q 3
6 Scott, Benjamin 2 St. Olaf 56.71q 3
7 Schoenfelder, Jonah 2 St. Thomas 56.75q 1
8 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 57.26q 2 ReRun
9 Eisner, Brian 4 Macalester 57.34 1
10 O'Reilly, Jordan 4 St. Thomas 57.70 1
11 Kainz, Theodore 2 Saint John's 59.11 2
12 Bakken-Heck, Lucas 4 Hamline 1:00.51 1
13 Martin, Sam 1 St. Thomas 1:00.55 1
14 Syler, Colton 4 Bethel 1:00.64 3
15 Coates, Austin 2 St. Thomas 1:00.85 3
16 Wood, Oliver 1 St. Olaf 1:01.75 1
17 Reutzel, Noah 2 Hamline 1:02.23 2
18 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 1:02.27 3
19 Pancoast, Olsen 2 Concordia-Mo 1:03.24 3
-- Greaney, Keegan 1 Macalester DQ 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: F 51.08 2004 Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota
MIAC: M 52.17 2010 Taylor Ferda, Bethel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Max 3 Saint John's 53.94 10
2 Peck, Mitch 4 Saint John's 54.51 8
3 Labine, Brady 1 Saint John's 54.90 6
4 Schoenfelder, Jonah 2 St. Thomas 55.24 5
5 Scott, Benjamin 2 St. Olaf 56.05 4
6 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 56.50 3
7 Brusilow, Nick 1 Carleton 56.85 2
8 Washington, Justin 2 Carleton 57.74 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Facility: F 8:58.70 1985 Jim Kathje, St. Johns University
MIAC: M 8:51.95 1986 Jeff Hymann, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosenau, Parker 3 St. Thomas 9:19.34 10
1:56.703 (1:56.703) 2:01.749 (5.046) 2:01.751 (0.003)
3:11.750 (1:09.999) 4:26.180 (1:14.430) 5:42.737 (1:16.557)
6:57.478 (1:14.742) 9:19.337 (2:21.859)
2 Wilkinson, Matthew 1 Carleton 9:19.85 8
43.417 (43.417) 1:56.745 (1:13.329) 3:11.571 (1:14.826)
4:26.520 (1:14.949) 5:42.529 (1:16.009) 6:57.455 (1:14.927)
8:12.972 (1:15.517) 9:19.842 (1:06.870)
3 Burgstahler, Matthew 3 Saint John's 9:25.96 6
44.287 (44.287) 1:57.593 (1:13.307) 3:12.555 (1:14.963)
4:26.917 (1:14.362) 5:43.151 (1:16.235) 6:58.348 (1:15.197)
8:14.549 (1:16.202) 9:25.957 (1:11.408)
4 Rasmussen, Anders 3 Bethel 9:32.10 5
43.461 (43.461) 43.779 (0.318) 1:57.021 (1:13.243)
3:12.329 (1:15.308) 4:26.729 (1:14.400) 5:42.855 (1:16.127)
6:58.684 (1:15.829) 9:32.097 (2:33.413)
5 O'Hare, Austin 4 Saint Mary's 9:36.41 4
43.441 (43.441) 3:11.890 (2:28.449) 4:26.263 (1:14.374)
5:43.069 (1:16.806) 6:59.145 (1:16.077) 8:17.452 (1:18.307)
9:36.403 (1:18.952)
6 Bakken, Eric 4 St. Olaf 9:42.98 3
44.534 (44.534) 1:56.679 (1:12.145) 1:58.653 (1.975)
3:14.374 (1:15.722) 4:30.588 (1:16.214) 5:51.452 (1:20.865)
7:10.631 (1:19.179) 9:42.972 (2:32.342)
7 Buchmeier, Dan 4 St. Olaf 9:46.87 2
44.033 (44.033) 1:57.371 (1:13.338) 3:12.902 (1:15.532)
4:27.690 (1:14.788) 5:45.039 (1:17.349) 7:05.071 (1:20.033)
8:27.694 (1:22.624) 9:46.861 (1:19.167)
8 Furcich, Justin 3 St. Olaf 9:47.45 1
43.801 (43.801) 1:57.157 (1:13.356) 3:12.597 (1:15.440)
4:30.585 (1:17.989) 5:50.742 (1:20.157) 7:11.544 (1:20.803)
8:31.513 (1:19.969) 9:47.443 (1:15.930)
9 Allen, Dan 3 Saint John's 9:50.17
45.223 (45.223) 1:59.243 (1:14.020) 3:14.908 (1:15.665)
4:30.537 (1:15.629) 5:50.108 (1:19.572) 7:10.290 (1:20.183)
8:31.933 (1:21.644) 9:50.164 (1:18.232)
10 Mathison, James 3 Saint John's 9:55.33
45.052 (45.052) 2:00.310 (1:15.258) 3:16.081 (1:15.772)
4:32.972 (1:16.892) 5:52.484 (1:19.513) 7:14.132 (1:21.648)
8:36.863 (1:22.732) 9:55.321 (1:18.458)
11 Nakajima, Hiroshi 4 Carleton 10:02.92
45.610 (45.610) 2:00.509 (1:14.899) 3:15.319 (1:14.810)
4:32.027 (1:16.708) 5:52.177 (1:20.150) 7:14.517 (1:22.340)
8:40.295 (1:25.779) 10:02.917 (1:22.622)
12 Wischnack, Alex 3 Gustavus Ado 10:05.71
46.250 (46.250) 2:02.834 (1:16.585) 3:21.285 (1:18.452)
4:42.572 (1:21.287) 6:04.328 (1:21.756) 7:26.008 (1:21.680)
8:47.547 (1:21.539) 10:05.701 (1:18.155)
13 Slagel, Isaac 2 St. Olaf 10:11.06
45.790 (45.790) 3:20.438 (2:34.648) 4:42.493 (1:22.056)
6:05.437 (1:22.944) 7:27.672 (1:22.236) 8:52.221 (1:24.549)
10:11.055 (1:18.835)
14 Foster, Caleb 2 Bethel 10:11.22
44.224 (44.224) 2:00.359 (1:16.135) 3:19.394 (1:19.036)
4:41.741 (1:22.347) 6:05.100 (1:23.359) 7:29.620 (1:24.520)
8:54.445 (1:24.826) 10:11.220 (1:16.775)
15 Kivela, Erik 1 Bethel 10:14.57
45.335 (45.335) 2:01.242 (1:15.907) 3:19.927 (1:18.685)
4:41.655 (1:21.729) 6:04.059 (1:22.404) 7:27.318 (1:23.259)
8:52.117 (1:24.799) 10:14.565 (1:22.449)
16 Lindgren, Lukas 1 St. Olaf 10:17.71
44.841 (44.841) 2:00.581 (1:15.740) 3:18.799 (1:18.218)
4:40.073 (1:21.275) 6:05.062 (1:24.989) 7:29.364 (1:24.303)
8:56.904 (1:27.540) 10:17.702 (1:20.798)
17 Malikowski, Jordan 1 Saint Mary's 10:19.24
46.000 (46.000) 2:02.863 (1:16.864) 3:22.204 (1:19.342)
4:44.043 (1:21.839) 6:07.922 (1:23.879) 7:32.398 (1:24.476)
8:58.035 (1:25.638) 10:19.235 (1:21.200)
18 Friedrich, Justin 4 Gustavus Ado 10:23.47
46.030 (46.030) 2:01.222 (1:15.193) 3:20.121 (1:18.899)
4:42.173 (1:22.053) 6:04.759 (1:22.586) 7:30.117 (1:25.358)
8:58.681 (1:28.565) 10:23.462 (1:24.782)
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: F 40.67 1995 Lincoln
MIAC: M 41.23 2002 St. Thomas
A. Hilliard, Roman Cress, Thomas Hart, Carson Glad
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saint John's 'A' 42.05 2 10
1) Gannon, Nick 1 2) Labine, Brady 1
3) Haik, Charles 1 4) Miller, Ryan 1
2 Carleton 'A' 42.36 2 8
1) Hicks, Maurice 4 2) Schwartz, Ben 2
3) Robinson-Johnson, Daamir 2 4) Richter, Bryan 2
3 Bethel 'A' 42.51 2 6
1) Vollendorf, Keith 4 2) Hinton, Elisha 4
3) Lossow, Malachi 1 4) Erickson, Isaac 2
4 St. Thomas 'A' 42.75 2 5
1) Rikkers, Adam 2 2) Spann, Nicholas 3
3) Mueller, Chris 4 4) White, Conor 3
5 Hamline 'A' 43.00 2 4
1) Grier, Jordan 4 2) Widmer, Thane 4
3) Brisbois, Remington 1 4) Pederson, Jacob 4
6 Saint Mary's 'A' 44.01 2 3
1) Boone, Matthew 1 2) Steward, Desmond 3
3) Allemann, Andrew 3 4) Lichttenegger, Kyle 2
7 Macalester 'A' 44.52 1 2
1) Pang, Yuren 2 2) Palmer, David 2
3) Smith, Andrew 3 4) Greaney, Keegan 1
8 Concordia-Moorhead 'A' 44.91 1 1
1) Lautt, Wyatt 3 2) Tade, Yanick 1
3) Vlasak, Cole 3 4) Whiting, Tom 2
-- Gustavus Adolphus 'A' DQ 2 3-4
1) Trentacoste, Daniel 4 2) Verchota, Bobby 2
3) Blaney, Jack 3 4) Montplaisir, Matthew 2
-- St. Olaf 'A' DQ 2 2-3
1) Scott, Benjamin 2 2) Elstad, Justin 4
3) Pugh, Joey 4 4) Kaiser, Adam 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:12.00 1995 Lincoln
MIAC: M 3:13.02 2009 St. Thomas
Phil Bastron, James Ewer, Joe DeFrance, Pat Jager
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bethel 'A' 3:15.65 2 10
1) Olsen, Karl 3 2) Erickson, Isaac 2
3) Wahlstedt, Dan 4 4) Klamm, Carl 3
2 Carleton 'A' 3:19.34 2 8
1) Hicks, Maurice 4 2) Richter, Bryan 2
3) Kulstad, Zach 1 4) Cook-Gallardo, Joey 2
3 St. Olaf 'A' 3:19.75 2 6
1) Scott, Benjamin 2 2) Herman, Zach 2
3) Lonergan, Sean 2 4) Pugh, Joey 4
4 Gustavus Adolphus 'A' 3:21.05 2 5
1) Verchota, Bobby 2 2) Blaney, Jack 3
3) Madigan, Ben 2 4) Gustafson, Brennan 1
5 St. Thomas 'A' 3:22.36 2 4
1) Schoenfelder, Jonah 2 2) Mueller, Chris 4
3) Karlson, Samuel 3 4) Kozlowski, Carl 1
6 Hamline 'A' 3:24.24 2 3
1) Pederson, Jacob 4 2) Grier, Jordan 4
3) Mickelson, Hunter 3 4) Jewson, Sam 4
7 Saint John's 'A' 3:24.47 2 2
1) Peck, Mitch 4 2) Frederickson, Ben 3
3) Russell, David 1 4) Labine, Brady 1
8 Macalester 'A' 3:25.66 1 1
1) Palmer, David 2 2) Greaney, Keegan 1
3) Ebner, Nolan 4 4) Gutierrez, Michael 3
9 Concordia-Moorhead 'A' 3:26.53 2
1) Vlasak, Cole 3 2) Supinski, David 3
3) Solheim, Nick 4 4) Isahak, Munir 1
10 Augsburg 'A' 3:49.21 1
1) Kelner, Adam 1 2) Sharif, Mohamed 2
3) Tade, Isaac 1 4) McKinney, Dylan 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: F 7:42.66 2001 Hamline
MIAC: M 7:33.39 2017 St. Olaf
Jack Henschel, Jacob Eggers, Sean Bjork, Joe Coffy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Thomas 'A' 7:44.95 10
1) Palyan, Jess 3 2) Kiley, Collin 2
3) Wachter, Karl 2 4) Kozlowski, Carl 1
2 Carleton 'A' 7:49.94 8
1) Sikes, Camden 4 2) Wilkinson, Matthew 1
3) Cook-Gallardo, Joey 2 4) Cook-Gallardo, Donson 4
3 Concordia-Moorhead 'A' 7:52.24 6
1) Solheim, Nick 4 2) Haugrud, Connor 1
3) Isahak, Munir 1 4) Supinski, David 3
4 St. Olaf 'A' 7:53.08 5
1) Lonergan, Sean 2 2) Herman, Zach 2
3) Primozich, Sam 1 4) Getzloff, Liam 2
5 Bethel 'A' 7:56.87 4
1) Lelinga, Ezekiel 1 2) Huffman, Taylor 4
3) Huffman, David 4 4) Hatton, Evan 3
6 Hamline 'A' 7:59.95 3
1) Born, Alex 2 2) Gustafson, Frank 2
3) Roen, Ben 1 4) Jewson, Sam 4
7 Saint John's 'A' 8:02.21 2
1) Webb, Noah 1 2) Lamb, Kevin 3
3) Jackson, Seth 1 4) Houseman, Ryan 1
8 Gustavus Adolphus 'A' 8:06.85 1
1) Gustafson, Brennan 1 2) Verchota, Bobby 2
3) Sandberg, Ryley 4 4) Madigan, Ben 2
9 Macalester 'A' 8:19.05
1) Gutierrez, Michael 3 2) Reyes Herrera, Edwin 2
3) Boranian, Chris 3 4) Grant, Spencer 3
10 Augsburg 'A' 8:33.34
1) Tade, Isaac 1 2) Erickson, Benjamin 3
3) Moore, Ryan 3 4) Gerber, Jackson 2
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: F 7-02.50 1992 Leonard Jones, St. Thomas
MIAC: M 2.19m 1993 Leonard Jones, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly, Jake 1 St. Thomas 1.99m 6-06.25 10
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P O XO XO O XXO O XXX
2 Rooney, Taylor 1 Gustavus Ado 1.96m 6-05.00 8
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P P O P XO XO P XXX
3 Smith, Andrew 3 Macalester 1.93m 6-04.00 6
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P O XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 Lichliter, Bill 2 St. Thomas 1.90m 6-02.75 5
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P XO XO XXO O XXX
5 O'Neill, Connor 4 St. Thomas J1.90m 6-02.75 4
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P O O XXO XO XXX
6 See-Rockers, Dylan 2 Hamline 1.87m 6-01.50 3
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P O O XO XXX
7 White, Conor 3 St. Thomas J1.87m 6-01.50 2
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P O XO XXO XXX
8 Beamer, Christian 1 Saint Mary's 1.84m 6-00.50 1
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87
P O XO O XXX
9 Theisen, Jordan 4 Saint John's J1.84m 6-00.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87
P O O XO XXX
10 Bye, Matt 2 Concordia-Mo J1.84m 6-00.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87
P XO XXO XO XXX
11 Kulstad, Zach 1 Carleton 1.79m 5-10.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
O XO XO XXX
12 Ell, Kyle 1 Hamline J1.79m 5-10.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
P O XXO XXX
12 Rieffer, Jarick 1 Hamline J1.79m 5-10.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
P O XXO XXX
14 Brenden, Brett 4 Concordia-Mo 1.74m 5-08.50
1.69 1.74 1.79
P O XXX
14 Bailey, Alex 1 Augsburg 1.74m 5-08.50
1.69 1.74 1.79
O O XXX
16 Eisenbacher, Gabe 1 Concordia-Mo 1.69m 5-06.50
1.69 1.74
O XXX
16 LePard, Jake 1 Concordia-Mo 1.69m 5-06.50
1.69 1.74
O XXX
18 Huntley, Evan 1 Saint Mary's J1.69m 5-06.50
1.69 1.74
XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Facility: F 17-01 1990 Matt Kolb, Unattached
MIAC: M 5.09m 2017 Connor O'Neill, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 O'Neill, Connor 4 St. Thomas 4.80m 15-09.00 10
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P P P P O P O XO P XXX
2 Theisen, Jordan 4 Saint John's 4.70m 15-05.00 8
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P P O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Gursky, Jacob 3 St. Olaf J4.70m 15-05.00 6
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P P O O XXO O XXO XXX
4 Beachy, Eli 4 Concordia-Mo 4.50m 14-09.00 5
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P XO XO XO XXX
5 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 4.30m 14-01.25 4
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40
P P XO O O XXX
6 Bury, Michael 2 St. Thomas J4.30m 14-01.25 3
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40
P P O XXO O XXX
7 Rikkers, Adam 2 St. Thomas J4.30m 14-01.25 2
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40
P O O O XO XXX
8 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf J4.30m 14-01.25 1
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40
P O O O XXO XXX
9 Franek, Thomas 2 Saint John's J4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40
P XO XO XO XXO XXX
10 Kemper, David 3 Saint Mary's 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P O O XXX
10 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
O O O O XXX
12 Howe, George 3 Macalester 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
O XO XO XXX
13 Hulshizer, Luke 2 Hamline 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
P O XXX
14 Topo, Bryar 1 Saint John's J3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XXX
15 Paustian, Zach 1 Concordia-Mo 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
16 Guzman, Cole 2 Concordia-Mo J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
-- Haley, Sam 3 Concordia-Mo NH
3.70 3.85
P XXX
-- Knighton-Johnson, Boston 3 Bethel NH
3.70 3.85
P XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: F 25-00 1992 Leonard Jones, St. Thomas
MIAC: M 7.30m 2008 Erik Diley, St. Johns
MIAC: M 7.73m 1991 Leonard Jones, St. Thomas
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Conor 3 St. Thomas 6.95mq 1.1 22-09.75
6.71m(0.7) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.95m(1.1)
2 Alexander, Dwight 4 Carleton 6.71mq 1.3 22-00.25
6.66m(0.2) 6.71m(1.3) FOUL
3 Spann, Nicholas 3 St. Thomas 6.68mq 1.3 21-11.00
6.43m(0.5) 6.68m(1.3) FOUL
4 O'Neill, Connor 4 St. Thomas 6.60mq +0.0 21-08.00
6.60m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Smith, Andrew 3 Macalester 6.59mq +0.0 21-07.50
6.29m(0.3) 6.37m(1.5) 6.59m(+0.0)
6 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 6.56mq +0.0 21-06.25
6.34m(0.7) 6.42m(0.7) 6.56m(+0.0)
7 Peterson, Colton 4 Saint John's 6.49mq 0.8 21-03.50
6.39m(1.4) 6.42m(1.3) 6.49m(0.8)
8 Keel, Peter 2 Carleton 6.48mq 1.2 21-03.25
6.48m(1.2) 6.43m(0.7) FOUL
9 Steward, Desmond 3 Saint Mary's 6.46mq 1.2 21-02.50
6.15m(+0.0) 6.46m(1.2) 6.45m(+0.0)
10 Lichliter, Bill 2 St. Thomas 6.44m -1.9 21-01.50
6.36m(1.0) 6.44m(-1.9) FOUL
11 Lichttenegger, Kyle 2 Saint Mary's 6.41m 1.3 21-00.50
FOUL 6.41m(1.3) 6.20m(0.7)
12 Richter, Bryan 2 Carleton 6.37m +0.0 20-10.75
6.37m(+0.0) 6.34m(0.7) 6.13m(1.9)
13 Rikkers, Adam 2 St. Thomas 6.30m 0.8 20-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.30m(0.8)
14 Trout, Collin 2 Saint John's 6.10m +0.0 20-00.25
FOUL 6.09m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0)
15 Brenden, Brett 4 Concordia-Mo 6.09m 1.0 19-11.75
6.09m(1.0) 5.92m(1.0) 5.89m(-0.3)
16 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 6.08m 1.6 19-11.50
5.89m(0.4) 5.91m(1.1) 6.08m(1.6)
17 Schwartz, Ben 2 Carleton 6.06m 0.6 19-10.75
FOUL FOUL 6.06m(0.6)
18 Jallah, Malik 3 St. Thomas 6.05m 0.3 19-10.25
5.77m(+0.0) 6.05m(0.3) 6.02m(1.2)
19 VanZuilen, Luke 4 St. Thomas 5.96m +0.0 19-06.75
FOUL FOUL 5.96m(+0.0)
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: F 25-00 1992 Leonard Jones, St. Thomas
MIAC: M 7.30m 2008 Erik Diley, St. Johns
MIAC: M 7.73m 1991 Leonard Jones, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 White, Conor 3 St. Thomas 6.95m 0.3 22-09.75 10
6.86m(0.3) 6.77m(0.9) FOUL
2 Alexander, Dwight 4 Carleton 6.71m 1.3 22-00.25 8
6.32m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
3 Spann, Nicholas 3 St. Thomas 6.68m 1.3 21-11.00 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Peterson, Colton 4 Saint John's 6.63m 0.8 21-09.00 5
6.46m(+0.0) 6.63m(0.8) 6.54m(+0.0)
5 O'Neill, Connor 4 St. Thomas 6.60m +0.0 21-08.00 4
6.45m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
6 Smith, Andrew 3 Macalester 6.59m +0.0 21-07.50 3
FOUL FOUL 6.54m(0.6)
7 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25 2
FOUL 6.33m(+0.0) 6.43m(1.4)
8 Keel, Peter 2 Carleton 6.48m 1.2 21-03.25 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Steward, Desmond 3 Saint Mary's 6.46m 1.2 21-02.50
6.20m(1.5) 6.17m(1.5) 6.08m(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: F 51-05.25 1989 Ray Toppins, Frostburg State
MIAC: M 14.73m 2010 Eyo Ekpo (+1.1), St. Thomas
MIAC: M 15.69m 1984 Todd Nash (NWI), St. Olaf
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 VanZuilen, Luke 4 St. Thomas 13.91mq +0.0 45-07.75
13.45m(+0.0) 13.41m(+0.0) 13.91m(+0.0)
2 Spann, Nicholas 3 St. Thomas 13.71mq +0.0 44-11.75
13.71m(+0.0) FOUL 13.44m(+0.0)
3 O'Neill, Connor 4 St. Thomas 13.62mq +0.0 44-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.62m(+0.0)
4 Peterson, Colton 4 Saint John's 13.60mq +0.0 44-07.50
13.04m(+0.0) 12.06m(-0.4) 13.60m(+0.0)
5 Trout, Collin 2 Saint John's 13.56mq +0.0 44-06.00
13.56m(+0.0) 13.47m(+0.0) 13.54m(-0.2)
6 Steward, Desmond 3 Saint Mary's 13.43mq -1.6 44-00.75
13.03m(-0.6) 13.31m(-0.4) 13.43m(-1.6)
7 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir 2 Carleton 13.03mq +0.0 42-09.00
12.77m(-0.0) 13.03m(+0.0) 12.90m(-0.1)
8 White, Conor 3 St. Thomas 13.02mq +0.0 42-08.75
12.10m(-0.5) 12.78m(-0.3) 13.02m(+0.0)
8 Pederson, Jacob 4 Hamline 13.02mq +0.0 42-08.75
FOUL FOUL 13.02m(+0.0)
10 Keel, Peter 2 Carleton 12.91m +0.0 42-04.25
12.91m(+0.0) 12.74m(-0.3) FOUL
11 Hicks, Maurice 4 Carleton 12.90m -0.1 42-04.00
FOUL 12.90m(-0.1) 12.67m(-1.0)
12 Jallah, Malik 3 St. Thomas 12.66m +0.0 41-06.50
12.66m(+0.0) 12.38m(-1.9) 12.22m(+0.0)
13 Lichliter, Bill 2 St. Thomas 12.54m +0.0 41-01.75
12.54m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
14 Kelly, Jake 1 St. Thomas 12.50m -0.5 41-00.25
12.19m(+0.0) 12.50m(-0.5) 12.40m(+0.0)
15 Pang, Yuren 2 Macalester 12.46m -0.9 40-10.50
FOUL FOUL 12.46m(-0.9)
16 Alexander, Dwight 4 Carleton 12.37m -0.6 40-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.37m(-0.6)
17 Probst, Jake 3 Concordia-Mo 12.31m +0.0 40-04.75
FOUL 12.04m(-0.8) 12.31m(+0.0)
18 Kaiser, Adam 2 St. Olaf 12.26m -0.7 40-02.75
12.26m(-0.7) 12.01m(-0.4) FOUL
19 Han, Noah 1 St. Olaf 12.13m +0.0 39-09.75
12.00m(+0.0) 11.81m(-0.6) 12.13m(+0.0)
-- Montplaisir, Matthew 2 Gustavus Ado FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: F 51-05.25 1989 Ray Toppins, Frostburg State
MIAC: M 14.73m 2010 Eyo Ekpo (+1.1), St. Thomas
MIAC: M 15.69m 1984 Todd Nash (NWI), St. Olaf
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 VanZuilen, Luke 4 St. Thomas 14.04m +0.0 46-00.75 10
13.78m(+0.0) 13.61m(+0.0) 14.04m(+0.0)
2 Spann, Nicholas 3 St. Thomas 13.76m -0.1 45-01.75 8
13.54m(-0.4) 13.76m(-0.1) FOUL
3 O'Neill, Connor 4 St. Thomas 13.71m +0.0 44-11.75 6
FOUL FOUL 13.71m(+0.0)
4 Pederson, Jacob 4 Hamline 13.67m +0.0 44-10.25 5
13.33m(+0.0) 13.67m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Peterson, Colton 4 Saint John's 13.60m +0.0 44-07.50 4 2nd best: 13.42
13.42m(+0.0) 13.40m(+0.0) FOUL
6 White, Conor 3 St. Thomas J13.60m +0.0 44-07.50 3 2nd best: 13.17
13.17m(-0.8) 13.09m(0.2) 13.60m(+0.0)
7 Trout, Collin 2 Saint John's 13.56m +0.0 44-06.00 2
13.44m(+0.0) 13.23m(+0.0) 13.20m(+0.0)
8 Steward, Desmond 3 Saint Mary's 13.43m -1.6 44-00.75 1
13.01m(-0.3) FOUL 12.69m(+0.0)
9 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir 2 Carleton 13.03m +0.0 42-09.00
FOUL 12.55m(+0.0) 11.21m(+0.0)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: F 62-08.75 1983 Mike Manders, Hamline
MIAC: M 19.05m 1983 Mike Manders, Hamline
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dols, Eric 3 Hamline 16.46mq 54-00.00
15.01m 16.20m 16.46m
2 Hensch, Michael 3 Gustavus Ado 15.98mq 52-05.25
15.08m 15.48m 15.98m
3 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan 3 St. Olaf 15.46mq 50-08.75
FOUL 15.46m FOUL
4 Jacobson, Travis 4 Hamline 15.26mq 50-00.75
FOUL 15.26m 15.01m
5 Maday, Mitchell 3 Hamline 14.73mq 48-04.00
14.73m 14.50m FOUL
6 Larson, Dylan 2 Hamline 14.71mq 48-03.25
14.67m 14.71m 14.15m
7 Frazier, Adam 4 Concordia-Mo 14.17mq 46-06.00
13.67m 13.62m 14.17m
8 Danhauer, David 3 St. Thomas 14.13mq 46-04.25
14.13m 13.72m 13.67m
9 Steiner, Jake 1 Concordia-Mo 13.83mq 45-04.50
FOUL 13.04m 13.83m
10 Martin, Joe 1 Hamline 13.76m 45-01.75
13.62m 13.76m FOUL
11 Chaffee, Justice 3 Bethel 13.60m 44-07.50
13.60m 13.24m 12.31m
12 McNichols, David 4 Macalester 13.07m 42-10.75
12.65m FOUL 13.07m
13 Meier, Joe 1 Saint John's 13.03m 42-09.00
12.65m 13.03m 12.30m
14 O'Brien, Gage 2 St. Thomas 12.70m 41-08.00
12.70m FOUL FOUL
15 Nelson, Wes 3 Bethel 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m FOUL FOUL
16 Schelske, Ben 1 Concordia-Mo 12.49m 40-11.75
12.39m 12.21m 12.49m
17 Amy, Tyler 2 Saint Mary's 12.30m 40-04.25
11.93m 12.30m FOUL
18 Murphy, Ryan 1 Saint John's 12.25m 40-02.25
11.08m 11.81m 12.25m
19 Miller, Kiefer 2 Concordia-Mo 12.09m 39-08.00
12.03m 12.09m 12.04m
20 Wolfe, Kevin 2 Concordia-Mo 11.71m 38-05.00
FOUL 11.22m 11.71m
21 Olley, Luke 3 Saint John's 11.48m 37-08.00
11.32m 11.48m 11.22m
22 Kripotos, Jt 1 Saint John's 11.26m 36-11.50
11.20m 11.13m 11.26m
23 Neumann, Nick 1 Saint John's 10.75m 35-03.25
10.38m 10.14m 10.75m
24 Reiter, Ryan 3 Saint John's 9.73m 31-11.25
9.71m 9.73m FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: F 62-08.75 1983 Mike Manders, Hamline
MIAC: M 19.05m 1983 Mike Manders, Hamline
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dols, Eric 3 Hamline 16.46m 54-00.00 10
FOUL 16.04m FOUL
2 Hensch, Michael 3 Gustavus Ado 15.98m 52-05.25 8
15.38m FOUL FOUL
3 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan 3 St. Olaf 15.92m 52-02.75 6
15.70m 15.92m FOUL
4 Jacobson, Travis 4 Hamline 15.50m 50-10.25 5
15.46m 15.10m 15.50m
5 Danhauer, David 3 St. Thomas 15.09m 49-06.25 4
13.66m 15.09m 14.67m
6 Maday, Mitchell 3 Hamline 14.85m 48-08.75 3
14.85m FOUL FOUL
7 Larson, Dylan 2 Hamline 14.78m 48-06.00 2
14.52m FOUL 14.78m
8 Steiner, Jake 1 Concordia-Mo 14.40m 47-03.00 1
13.32m 13.46m 14.40m
9 Frazier, Adam 4 Concordia-Mo 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL 13.69m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 195-08 1991 Mike Yonkey, Four Winds Track Club
MIAC: M 60.30m 1983 Mike Manders, Hamline
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holst, Eric 3 St. Thomas 45.12mq 148-00
45.12m 42.51m FOUL
2 O'Brien, Gage 2 St. Thomas 44.88mq 147-03
42.08m 44.88m FOUL
3 Jacobson, Travis 4 Hamline 44.72mq 146-09
41.06m 42.88m 44.72m
4 Martin, Joe 1 Hamline 44.63mq 146-05
38.41m 44.63m 41.91m
5 Hensch, Michael 3 Gustavus Ado 44.50mq 146-00
43.88m 43.00m 44.50m
6 Maday, Mitchell 3 Hamline 43.56mq 142-11
FOUL FOUL 43.56m
7 McNichols, David 4 Macalester 42.60mq 139-09
39.84m 42.60m 38.83m
8 Schelske, Ben 1 Concordia-Mo 42.46mq 139-04
FOUL 41.36m 42.46m
9 Griffin, Patrick 1 Concordia-Mo 42.30mq 138-09
42.30m FOUL FOUL
10 Puett, Andrew 3 Gustavus Ado 41.66m 136-08
41.66m 41.58m 39.81m
11 Murphy, Ryan 1 Saint John's 41.23m 135-03
41.23m FOUL 33.94m
12 Diaz de Leone, Sam 4 Carleton 40.86m 134-01
40.16m FOUL 40.86m
13 Miller, Kiefer 2 Concordia-Mo 39.27m 128-10
38.01m 38.50m 39.27m
14 Reiter, Ryan 3 Saint John's 39.04m 128-01
FOUL 39.04m 36.92m
15 Maxon, Keith 3 Gustavus Ado 38.91m 127-08
36.76m 38.91m FOUL
16 Espe, David 2 Gustavus Ado 38.18m 125-03
36.17m 37.55m 38.18m
17 Hodge, Michael 4 St. Thomas 37.41m 122-09
FOUL FOUL 37.41m
18 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan 3 St. Olaf 36.60m 120-01
36.60m FOUL FOUL
19 Mickelson, Erik 1 Gustavus Ado 36.24m 118-11
33.64m FOUL 36.24m
20 Ohde, Eric 1 Saint Mary's 35.38m 116-01
35.38m FOUL FOUL
21 Nelson, Wes 3 Bethel 35.11m 115-02
FOUL FOUL 35.11m
22 Wilson, Seamus 2 Gustavus Ado 35.07m 115-01
FOUL 35.07m FOUL
23 Steiner, Jake 1 Concordia-Mo 33.56m 110-01
33.56m FOUL FOUL
-- Danhauer, David 3 St. Thomas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 195-08 1991 Mike Yonkey, Four Winds Track Club
MIAC: M 60.30m 1983 Mike Manders, Hamline
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 O'Brien, Gage 2 St. Thomas 45.74m 150-01 10
45.74m 45.21m FOUL
2 Hensch, Michael 3 Gustavus Ado 45.26m 148-06 8
45.26m FOUL FOUL
3 Holst, Eric 3 St. Thomas 45.12m 148-00 6
FOUL FOUL 44.57m
4 Jacobson, Travis 4 Hamline 44.72m 146-09 5
FOUL 42.91m FOUL
5 Maday, Mitchell 3 Hamline 44.65m 146-06 4
44.65m FOUL 43.05m
6 Martin, Joe 1 Hamline 44.63m 146-05 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 McNichols, David 4 Macalester 43.80m 143-08 2
FOUL 43.80m FOUL
8 Griffin, Patrick 1 Concordia-Mo 43.12m 141-06 1
43.12m FOUL 41.41m
9 Schelske, Ben 1 Concordia-Mo 42.46m 139-04
FOUL 34.33m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 214-09 2014 Gian Ferretti, Unattached
MIAC: M 60.62m 2011 Andrew Brueggen, St. Mary's
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dols, Eric 3 Hamline 58.72mq 192-08
FOUL 58.72m FOUL
2 Holst, Eric 3 St. Thomas 57.79mq 189-07
57.79m 56.95m FOUL
3 Culp, Ray 4 Hamline 52.43mq 172-00
48.96m 52.43m FOUL
4 Jochum, Austin 4 St. Thomas 51.51mq 169-00
51.51m FOUL FOUL
5 Nicholas, Connor 4 Saint Mary's 47.25mq 155-00
45.92m 47.25m 45.41m
6 Nelson, Wes 3 Bethel 46.15mq 151-05
45.93m 44.32m 46.15m
7 Hensch, Michael 3 Gustavus Ado 45.38mq 148-11
FOUL FOUL 45.38m
8 Steiner, Jake 1 Concordia-Mo 43.88mq 143-11
42.24m 43.88m 42.43m
9 O'Brien, Gage 2 St. Thomas 42.77mq 140-04
42.77m FOUL 42.59m
10 Reiter, Ryan 3 Saint John's 41.37m 135-09
41.37m FOUL 39.72m
11 Miller, Kiefer 2 Concordia-Mo 41.28m 135-05
37.78m 41.28m 38.85m
12 Olley, Luke 3 Saint John's 40.76m 133-09
37.83m 39.36m 40.76m
13 Ohde, Eric 1 Saint Mary's 39.63m 130-00
39.63m FOUL FOUL
14 Griffin, Patrick 1 Concordia-Mo 38.94m 127-09
38.94m 19.08m 37.04m
15 Frazier, Adam 4 Concordia-Mo 38.48m 126-03
38.48m FOUL 35.74m
16 Neumann, Nick 1 Saint John's 35.57m 116-08
FOUL 31.13m 35.57m
17 Rioux, Dylan 2 Hamline 35.31m 115-10
FOUL 35.31m FOUL
18 Schelske, Ben 1 Concordia-Mo 34.79m 114-02
34.56m FOUL 34.79m
19 Murphy, Ryan 1 Saint John's 34.58m 113-05
FOUL 34.58m FOUL
-- Larson, Dylan 2 Hamline FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McNichols, David 4 Macalester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Melin, Gunnar 3 Augsburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maday, Mitchell 3 Hamline FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meier, Joe 1 Saint John's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 214-09 2014 Gian Ferretti, Unattached
MIAC: M 60.62m 2011 Andrew Brueggen, St. Mary's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dols, Eric 3 Hamline 58.72m 192-08 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Holst, Eric 3 St. Thomas 58.34m 191-05 8
58.34m 57.80m FOUL
3 Hensch, Michael 3 Gustavus Ado 55.21m 181-02 6
55.21m FOUL FOUL
4 Jochum, Austin 4 St. Thomas 53.23m 174-08 5
FOUL FOUL 53.23m
5 Culp, Ray 4 Hamline 53.02m 173-11 4
51.40m 53.02m FOUL
6 Nicholas, Connor 4 Saint Mary's 47.67m 156-05 3
45.66m 47.67m FOUL
7 Steiner, Jake 1 Concordia-Mo 46.24m 151-08 2
46.24m 46.23m FOUL
8 Nelson, Wes 3 Bethel 46.15m 151-05 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 O'Brien, Gage 2 St. Thomas 42.77m 140-04
FOUL 42.20m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 242-02 1995 Kris Theriault, Fitchburg State
MIAC: M 63.24m 2000 Greg Kaiser, St. Thomas
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buckner, Jack 4 Carleton 54.02mq 177-03
51.48m 54.02m 53.99m
2 Hayes, Sean 4 Macalester 53.37mq 175-01
53.37m 49.18m 53.19m
3 Griffin, Patrick 1 Concordia-Mo 53.10mq 174-02
51.58m 53.10m 52.06m
4 Hendrycks, Jay 2 Hamline 52.52mq 172-04
51.42m 52.52m 47.71m
5 Hensch, Michael 3 Gustavus Ado 51.56mq 169-02
51.56m 51.03m FOUL
6 Hagstrom, Peter 2 Carleton 51.05mq 167-06
FOUL 45.64m 51.05m
7 Zaytoun, Christian 3 Carleton 51.03mq 167-05
44.41m 44.11m 51.03m
8 Kinderman, Ross 4 Saint Mary's 48.85mq 160-03
46.13m 48.85m 45.10m
9 Berning, Will 2 Concordia-Mo 48.76mq 160-00
43.03m 42.06m 48.76m
10 Torgeson, Shay 1 Hamline 47.90m 157-02
47.90m 43.54m FOUL
11 VanZuilen, Luke 4 St. Thomas 46.25m 151-09
46.25m FOUL 42.51m
12 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 46.04m 151-00
39.39m 46.04m 40.75m
13 Bye, Matt 2 Concordia-Mo 45.75m 150-01
45.75m 41.63m 41.50m
14 Setness, Tyrell 1 Concordia-Mo 45.72m 150-00
44.85m 45.72m 42.88m
15 Johnson, Kyle 1 Hamline 45.19m 148-03
42.99m 45.19m 43.76m
16 Journell, Mack 2 Carleton 44.47m 145-11
43.81m 43.76m 44.47m
17 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 42.38m 139-00
38.13m 42.38m FOUL
18 Stahl, Axel 1 Carleton 40.72m 133-07
40.72m 38.20m 39.81m
19 Brenden, Brett 4 Concordia-Mo 40.28m 132-02
37.91m 40.28m 38.16m
20 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 39.61m 129-11
39.61m FOUL 37.72m
21 Jaye, Elliott 4 St. Thomas 38.03m 124-09
36.32m 38.03m 37.57m
22 Deserto, Vince 1 St. Thomas 36.52m 119-10
36.52m FOUL 34.87m
23 Caradimitropoulo, Joey 1 Carleton 34.94m 114-07
34.94m 33.04m 34.64m
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 242-02 1995 Kris Theriault, Fitchburg State
MIAC: M 63.24m 2000 Greg Kaiser, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hensch, Michael 3 Gustavus Ado 58.56m 192-01 10
47.38m 58.56m FOUL
2 Buckner, Jack 4 Carleton 54.02m 177-03 8
FOUL 50.88m FOUL
3 Hayes, Sean 4 Macalester 53.64m 176-00 6
51.09m 53.64m 53.17m
4 Griffin, Patrick 1 Concordia-Mo 53.10m 174-02 5
49.84m 48.08m FOUL
5 Hendrycks, Jay 2 Hamline 52.52m 172-04 4
47.84m 48.49m 46.13m
6 Hagstrom, Peter 2 Carleton 51.05m 167-06 3
FOUL 47.58m 48.49m
7 Zaytoun, Christian 3 Carleton 51.03m 167-05 2
44.20m 45.60m 47.40m
8 Kinderman, Ross 4 Saint Mary's 49.68m 163-00 1
47.56m 49.06m 49.68m
9 Berning, Will 2 Concordia-Mo 48.76m 160-00
47.97m 46.69m 41.04m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Facility: F 11.47
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 11.47F -1.8 2 759
2 Sullivan, Liam 2 Carleton 11.65 -1.8 2 721
3 Johnson, Jordan 2 St. Thomas 11.71 -1.8 2 709
4 Bye, M. 2 Concordia-Mo 11.76 -1.8 2 699
5 Thompson, Ryan 1 Saint John's 11.85 -1.8 2 681
6 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 11.95 -0.8 1 661
7 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 11.96 -1.8 2 659
8 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 12.00 -1.8 2 651
9 Frick, Chris 3 St. Olaf 12.04 -0.8 1 643
10 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 12.10 -1.8 2 631
11 Retza, Billy 2 Macalester 12.12 -0.8 1 628
12 Buckner, Jack 4 Carleton 12.21 -0.8 1 610
13 Brenden, B. 4 Concordia-Mo 12.52 -0.8 1 552
14 Skinner, Caden 4 Bethel 12.89 -0.8 1 487
15 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 12.94 -0.8 1 478
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Facility: F 51.01
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 51.01F 2 769
2 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 51.30 2 756
3 Sullivan, Liam 2 Carleton 52.49 2 703
4 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 52.80 1 690
5 Frick, Chris 3 St. Olaf 52.89 2 686
6 Johnson, Jordan 2 St. Thomas 52.99 2 682
7 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 53.15 2 675
8 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 53.56 1 658
9 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 53.73 2 651
10 Bye, M. 2 Concordia-Mo 54.92 1 602
11 Retza, Billy 2 Macalester 55.10 1 595
12 Brenden, B. 4 Concordia-Mo 56.44 1 542
13 Skinner, Caden 4 Bethel 58.70 1 458
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Facility: F 4:40.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 4:40.00F 680
2 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 4:42.79 663
3 Frick, Chris 3 St. Olaf 4:43.29 660
4 Retza, Billy 2 Macalester 4:44.21 654
5 Sullivan, Liam 2 Carleton 4:46.94 637
6 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 4:47.18 636
7 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 4:48.36 629
8 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 4:49.65 621
9 Brenden, B. 4 Concordia-Mo 4:53.83 596
10 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 4:55.17 588
11 Bye, M. 2 Concordia-Mo 4:56.81 578
12 Johnson, Jordan 2 St. Thomas 5:13.12 487
13 Skinner, Caden 4 Bethel 5:18.84 456
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Facility: F 15.58
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bye, M. 2 Concordia-Mo 15.58F -1.4 5 781
2 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 16.38 -1.4 5 691
3 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 16.57 -2.3 4 670
4 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 16.62 -1.4 5 665
5 Brenden, B. 4 Concordia-Mo 17.24 -0.4 1 599
6 Johnson, Jordan 2 St. Thomas 17.57 -2.3 4 566
7 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 17.60 -1.6 3 563
8 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 17.61 -0.4 1 562
9 Retza, Billy 2 Macalester 17.84 -1.6 3 540
10 Sullivan, Liam 2 Carleton 18.14 NWI 2 511
11 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 18.61 -1.6 3 467
12 Frick, Chris 3 St. Olaf 18.74 NWI 2 455
13 Skinner, Caden 4 Bethel 20.38 -0.4 1 320
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 1.83m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brenden, B. 4 Concordia-Mo 1.83mF 6-00.00 653
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P P P O P P O XO O XXO XXX
1 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 1.83mF 6-00.00 653
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P P P O P O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Bye, M. 2 Concordia-Mo 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P P O P O P O O XXX
4 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P P P P O P O P XXO XXX
5 Johnson, Jordan 2 St. Thomas 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P O O O O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P O O O XXO O XXO O XXX
6 Retza, Billy 2 Macalester 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P O O O O O XO O XO XXX
8 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P O O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P O P O O XO XO XXX
10 Skinner, Caden 4 Bethel 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
11 Frick, Chris 3 St. Olaf 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
12 Sullivan, Liam 2 Carleton 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O P XO O XO XXX
12 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O XO O XO O XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 4.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 4.50mF 14-09.00 760
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P P P XO P O XO XO O O XXX
2 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P XO P O XO O O XXX
3 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P P XO P O XO O XXX
4 Bye, M. 2 Concordia-Mo 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P XO P O P O P O O O XXX
5 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P O P P XO O O O XO XO XXX
6 Brenden, B. 4 Concordia-Mo 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P O P XO XO O XXX
6 Sullivan, Liam 2 Carleton 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P O P XO XO O XXX
8 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
O P P O XXO O XO XXX
8 Retza, Billy 2 Macalester 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
O O O XO O XXO O XXX
8 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
O P O O O O XXO XXX
11 Frick, Chris 3 St. Olaf 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P P O O P O XXX
11 Johnson, Jordan 2 St. Thomas 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O P O XO O XXO XXX
13 Skinner, Caden 4 Bethel 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
O O XXO XO O XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Facility: F 6.66m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 6.66mF -0.7 21-10.25 734
6.43m(-1.4) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.66m(-0.7)
2 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 6.40m -2.0 21-00.00 675
FOUL 6.21m(0.2) 6.40m(-2.0)
3 Brenden, B. 4 Concordia-Mo 6.14m 0.6 20-01.75 617
6.14m(0.6) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.02m(-1.5)
4 Buckner, Jack 4 Carleton 6.05m +0.0 19-10.25 597
5.93m(-1.6) 6.02m(-0.6) 6.05m(+0.0)
4 Johnson, Jordan 2 St. Thomas 6.05m -0.6 19-10.25 597
4.72m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 6.05m(-0.6)
6 Bye, M. 2 Concordia-Mo 5.94m -0.8 19-06.00 574
5.76m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.94m(-0.8)
7 Frick, Chris 3 St. Olaf 5.93m -1.0 19-05.50 571
FOUL FOUL 5.93m(-1.0)
8 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 5.77m -0.8 18-11.25 537
5.77m(-0.8) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.74m(-0.2)
9 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 5.62m -1.8 18-05.25 506
5.46m(-1.0) 5.56m(0.2) 5.62m(-1.8)
10 Retza, Billy 2 Macalester 5.59m +0.0 18-04.25 500
5.59m(+0.0) 5.45m(0.6) 5.31m(-0.3)
11 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 5.55m -1.0 18-02.50 492
5.55m(-1.0) 5.43m(+0.0) FOUL
12 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50 481
5.31m(0.5) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.40m(-0.4)
13 Sullivan, Liam 2 Carleton 5.47m 0.2 17-11.50 475
5.37m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.2) 5.47m(0.2)
14 Skinner, Caden 4 Bethel 5.22m -0.4 17-01.50 425
5.01m(-2.0) FOUL 5.22m(-0.4)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 12.22m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 12.22mF 40-01.25 620
12.22m 11.94m 10.70m
2 Bye, M. 2 Concordia-Mo 11.62m 38-01.50 583
11.62m 11.18m 10.83m
3 Johnson, Jordan 2 St. Thomas 11.33m 37-02.25 566
11.21m 11.33m 10.30m
4 Brenden, B. 4 Concordia-Mo 10.80m 35-05.25 534
10.42m 10.35m 10.80m
5 Buckner, Jack 4 Carleton 10.78m 35-04.50 533
10.77m 10.69m 10.78m
6 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 10.37m 34-00.25 508
9.44m 10.37m 10.37m
6 Sullivan, Liam 2 Carleton 10.37m 34-00.25 508
9.28m 10.37m 10.18m
8 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 10.10m 33-01.75 492
9.83m 10.10m 9.91m
9 Skinner, Caden 4 Bethel 10.02m 32-10.50 487
10.02m 9.54m 9.81m
10 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 9.64m 31-07.50 464
9.47m FOUL 9.64m
11 Frick, Chris 3 St. Olaf 9.61m 31-06.50 462
9.61m FOUL 8.62m
12 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 9.58m 31-05.25 460
9.58m 8.87m 8.47m
13 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 9.56m 31-04.50 459
8.90m 9.56m 9.55m
14 Retza, Billy 2 Macalester 8.83m 28-11.75 416
8.83m 8.56m 8.43m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 35.38m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bye, M. 2 Concordia-Mo 35.38mF 116-01 571
23.74m 35.38m 34.61m
2 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 33.14m 108-09 527
31.53m 30.90m 33.14m
3 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 31.87m 104-07 501
FOUL 31.87m FOUL
4 Johnson, Jordan 2 St. Thomas 31.66m 103-10 497
31.15m 31.66m 30.87m
5 Brenden, B. 4 Concordia-Mo 29.84m 97-11 461
29.84m 28.85m 28.95m
6 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 29.52m 96-10 455
FOUL 26.79m 29.52m
7 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 29.14m 95-07 448
29.14m 28.33m 27.93m
8 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 27.99m 91-10 425
FOUL 27.99m FOUL
9 Sullivan, Liam 2 Carleton 27.43m 90-00 414
27.43m 27.15m 26.03m
10 Skinner, Caden 4 Bethel 27.29m 89-06 411
26.45m 22.24m 27.29m
11 Frick, Chris 3 St. Olaf 25.43m 83-05 375
FOUL FOUL 25.43m
12 Retza, Billy 2 Macalester 20.23m 66-04 276
17.31m 19.38m 20.23m
13 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 20.02m 65-08 272
20.02m 19.77m FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 50.53m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bye, M. 2 Concordia-Mo 50.53mF 165-09 596
FOUL 43.71m 50.53m
2 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 44.67m 146-07 510
37.95m 42.54m 44.67m
3 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 42.83m 140-06 483
41.48m 41.80m 42.83m
4 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 41.65m 136-08 466
40.59m 39.10m 41.65m
5 Brenden, B. 4 Concordia-Mo 41.50m 136-02 464
41.50m 37.59m 40.67m
6 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 40.42m 132-07 448
40.42m FOUL FOUL
7 Sullivan, Liam 2 Carleton 38.41m 126-00 419
37.83m 31.55m 38.41m
8 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 36.75m 120-07 395
35.83m FOUL 36.75m
9 Frick, Chris 3 St. Olaf 36.71m 120-05 395
36.71m FOUL 35.94m
10 Retza, Billy 2 Macalester 33.63m 110-04 351
30.85m 33.63m FOUL
11 Johnson, Jordan 2 St. Thomas 32.82m 107-08 339
32.28m 32.82m 32.09m
12 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 31.31m 102-09 318
FOUL 28.77m 31.31m
-- Skinner, Caden 4 Bethel FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Facility: F 6446
MIAC: M 7198 1995 Erik Rosenkranz, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huddleston, Preston 4 St. Thomas 6446F 10
2 Bye, M. 2 Concordia-Mo 6173 8
3 Moyer, James 4 Bethel 6051 6
4 Knutson, Eli 3 St. Olaf 5548 5
5 Teynor, Evan 1 St. Thomas 5547 4
6 Brenden, B. 4 Concordia-Mo 5475 3
7 Johnson, Jordan 2 St. Thomas 5426 2
8 Adler, Tyler 1 St. Thomas 5412 1
9 Sullivan, Liam 2 Carleton 5279
10 Frick, Chris 3 St. Olaf 5133
11 Retza, Billy 2 Macalester 4943
12 Stichman, Kyle 3 Bethel 4835
13 Skinner, Caden 4 Bethel 3929
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: F 11.84 1984 Karen Boxley, Fisk
MIAC: M 12.12 2015 Shakeela Wells-Johnson (+1.3), St. Catherine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murray, Katie 4 St. Thomas 12.32Q 2.4 2
2 Lewis, Jada 1 Augsburg 12.39Q 3.0 3
3 Stowell, McKayla 3 Gustavus Ado 12.43Q 0.1 1
4 Berninghaus, Briana 2 Hamline 12.61q 3.0 3
5 Futterer, Anna 4 Hamline 12.68q 3.0 3 12.671
6 Floresca, Alexis 1 Saint Mary's 12.68q 2.4 2 12.674
7 Marciniak, Katelyn 3 St. Thomas 12.69q 2.4 2
8 Holder, Sidney 1 Carleton 12.73q 0.1 1
9 Smith, Anna 2 St. Thomas 12.80 0.1 1
10 McLoone, Delaney 1 St. Thomas 12.84 0.1 1
11 Brown, Madison 1 St. Benedict 12.96 2.4 2
12 Kirkova, Liliya 2 St. Catherin 13.03 3.0 3
13 Gray, Adonya 2 Gustavus Ado 13.06 0.1 1
14 Muench, Elizabeth 2 St. Thomas 13.15 0.1 1 13.141
15 Santl, Lauren 3 Concordia-Mo 13.22 2.4 2
16 Dup, Becca 3 Saint Mary's 13.25 3.0 3
17 Fuchs, Abby 2 St. Thomas 13.26 3.0 3
18 Banks, Zahra 1 Concordia-Mo 13.29 2.4 2
19 Islam, Shakhila 1 St. Catherin 13.30 2.4 2
20 Bassier, Emma 4 St. Thomas 13.32 3.0 3
21 Teichroew, Erin 1 Gustavus Ado 13.48 0.1 1 13.473
13.473 (13.473)
22 Reeves, Sydia 4 St. Catherin 13.48 0.1 1 13.476
23 Thomley, Emma 2 Carleton 13.54 3.0 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Facility: F 11.84 1984 Karen Boxley, Fisk
MIAC: M 12.12 2015 Shakeela Wells-Johnson (+1.3), St. Catherine
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Murray, Katie 4 St. Thomas 12.11M 0.8
2 Stowell, McKayla 3 Gustavus Ado 12.28 0.8
3 Lewis, Jada 1 Augsburg 12.33 0.8
4 Holder, Sidney 1 Carleton 12.54 0.8
5 Floresca, Alexis 1 Saint Mary's 12.55 0.8
6 Futterer, Anna 4 Hamline 12.59 0.8
7 Marciniak, Katelyn 3 St. Thomas 12.60 0.8
8 Berninghaus, Briana 2 Hamline 12.62 0.8
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: F 24.78 1984 Nancy Cisar, Central (Iowa)
MIAC: M 24.85 2008 Nikki Arola (+0.7), St. Thomas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murray, Katie 4 St. Thomas 24.90Q 2.0 1
2 Sonsalla, Hannah 4 Macalester 25.02Q 3.0 2
3 Stets, Abby 4 St. Olaf 25.47Q 0.4 3
4 Berninghaus, Briana 2 Hamline 25.63q 2.0 1
5 Holder, Sidney 1 Carleton 25.65q 2.0 1
6 Lewis, Jada 1 Augsburg 25.67q 3.0 2 25.662
7 Marciniak, Katelyn 3 St. Thomas 25.67q 3.0 2 25.670
8 Stowell, McKayla 3 Gustavus Ado 25.81q 0.4 3
9 Floresca, Alexis 1 Saint Mary's 26.56 0.4 3
10 McLoone, Delaney 1 St. Thomas 26.69 0.4 3
11 Kirkova, Liliya 2 St. Catherin 26.76 3.0 2
12 Brown, Madison 1 St. Benedict 26.77 2.0 1
13 Gregory, Karissa 1 St. Thomas 26.99 3.0 2
14 Klingelhutz, Kelly 1 St. Benedict 27.01 2.0 1
15 Woody, Nikaylah 4 Augsburg 27.05 0.4 3
16 Santl, Lauren 3 Concordia-Mo 27.40 3.0 2
17 Teichroew, Erin 1 Gustavus Ado 27.50 0.4 3
18 Thomley, Emma 2 Carleton 27.55 0.4 3
19 Bassier, Emma 4 St. Thomas 27.57 3.0 2
20 Banks, Zahra 1 Concordia-Mo 27.66 3.0 2
21 Fuchs, Abby 2 St. Thomas 27.67 2.0 1
22 Mellin, Samantha 2 St. Thomas 27.72 0.4 3
23 Studer, Rachel 1 Gustavus Ado 27.82 2.0 1
24 Gray, Adonya 2 Gustavus Ado 27.91 2.0 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Facility: F 24.78 1984 Nancy Cisar, Central (Iowa)
MIAC: M 24.85 2008 Nikki Arola (+0.7), St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Murray, Katie 4 St. Thomas 24.72F 0.9
2 Sonsalla, Hannah 4 Macalester 25.06 0.9
3 Holder, Sidney 1 Carleton 25.19 0.9
4 Stets, Abby 4 St. Olaf 25.26 0.9
5 Marciniak, Katelyn 3 St. Thomas 25.57 0.9
6 Lewis, Jada 1 Augsburg 25.77 0.9
7 Berninghaus, Briana 2 Hamline 25.83 0.9
8 Stowell, McKayla 3 Gustavus Ado 26.01 0.9
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 53.45 1988 Genesia Eddins, Mass-Boston
MIAC: M 55.98 2010 Nikki Arola, St. Thomas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Labatt, Delia 2 Bethel 57.62Q 1
2 Stets, Abby 4 St. Olaf 58.09Q 3
3 Johnson, AddieKay 3 Bethel 58.43Q 2
4 Sankey, Hannah 1 Bethel 58.50q 3
5 Glaaser, Johanna 2 St. Olaf 59.18q 2
6 Klingelhutz, Kelly 1 St. Benedict 59.36q 1
7 Anderson, Lily 2 Gustavus Ado 1:00.26q 1
8 Elstad, Katie 1 St. Olaf 1:00.44q 2
9 McFerson, Matilda 2 St. Thomas 1:00.67 1
10 Gregory, Karissa 1 St. Thomas 1:01.49 3
11 Page, Kaitlyn 1 Concordia-Mo 1:02.41 2
12 Dammann, Morgan 2 St. Thomas 1:02.48 1
13 Dellwo, Kristy 4 Hamline 1:03.35 3
14 O'Connor, Quinn 1 St. Thomas 1:03.63 1
15 Axberg, Elizabeth 1 St. Catherin 1:03.80 3
16 Steiger, Lindsay 2 Hamline 1:04.38 2
17 Hao, Emily 1 Concordia-Mo 1:06.14 2
18 Meyers, Erica 1 St. Olaf 1:06.39 3
19 Herrmann, Josie 1 Concordia-Mo 1:06.67 2
20 Tretter, Teagan 2 St. Catherin 1:06.73 2
21 Perri, Michelle 4 St. Catherin 1:07.38 1
22 Howk, Michaela 2 St. Thomas 1:08.97 3
23 Brine-Doyle, Jackie 3 St. Catherin 1:13.26 1
-- Schlieman, Lily 2 Macalester DQ 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: F 53.45 1988 Genesia Eddins, Mass-Boston
MIAC: M 55.98 2010 Nikki Arola, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Labatt, Delia 2 Bethel 56.25
2 Stets, Abby 4 St. Olaf 56.66
3 Sankey, Hannah 1 Bethel 56.84
4 Johnson, AddieKay 3 Bethel 57.98
5 Glaaser, Johanna 2 St. Olaf 58.63
6 Elstad, Katie 1 St. Olaf 59.33
7 Anderson, Lily 2 Gustavus Ado 59.87
8 Klingelhutz, Kelly 1 St. Benedict 1:00.10
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:07.84 1984 Eloise Evans, Salve Regina
MIAC: M 2:07.84 2010 Marie Borner, Bethel
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aguiar, Phoebe 3 Macalester 2:18.50Q 1
1:07.283 (1:07.283) 2:18.498 (1:11.215)
2 Helstad, Hannah 4 St. Thomas 2:19.35Q 2 2:19.343
1:07.832 (1:07.832) 2:19.343 (1:11.512)
3 Lutz, Jordan 4 St. Olaf 2:19.35Q 3 2:19.349
1:08.941 (1:08.941) 2:19.349 (1:10.408)
4 Dengel, Olivia 4 St. Benedict 2:19.25q 1
1:08.472 (1:08.472) 2:19.245 (1:10.773)
5 Dolan, Helen 1 Hamline 2:19.40q 1
1:08.679 (1:08.679) 2:19.400 (1:10.722)
6 Schnabel, Abigail 3 Gustavus Ado 2:19.75q 2 2:19.746
1:09.762 (1:09.762) 2:19.746 (1:09.984)
7 Hauch, Jena 1 St. Olaf 2:19.75q 2 2:19.750
1:10.068 (1:10.068) 2:19.750 (1:09.683)
8 Kroll, Anna 1 St. Thomas 2:20.09q 3
1:09.026 (1:09.026) 2:20.081 (1:11.056)
9 Alpers, Erin 4 Bethel 2:20.20 3
2:20.193 (2:20.193)
10 Cater, Paige 1 St. Thomas 2:20.86 1
-1:34.849 (-1:34.849) 1:09.302 (2:44.152)
11 Casey, Fiona 1 Carleton 2:20.98 3
1:08.664 (1:08.664) 2:20.974 (1:12.310)
12 Scheuerman, Carly 1 St. Thomas 2:21.25 2
1:09.431 (1:09.431) 2:21.246 (1:11.815)
13 Carpenter, Carolyn 1 St. Olaf 2:26.57 3
1:10.030 (1:10.030) 2:26.565 (1:16.535)
14 Cronen, Carley 2 Saint Mary's 2:28.17 1
1:09.656 (1:09.656) 2:28.162 (1:18.507)
15 Berkenes, Alicia 4 Saint Mary's 2:28.99 2
1:11.939 (1:11.939) 2:28.983 (1:17.045)
16 Hoffman, Sarah 1 St. Thomas 2:29.15 1
1:11.868 (1:11.868) 2:29.147 (1:17.279)
17 Sunderman, Brook 1 Bethel 2:30.39 2
1:10.604 (1:10.604) 2:30.386 (1:19.782)
18 Giefer, Julia 4 St. Thomas 2:30.86 1
1:12.672 (1:12.672) 2:30.856 (1:18.184)
19 Williams, Ciara 1 Macalester 2:30.92 1
1:12.718 (1:12.718) 2:30.912 (1:18.195)
20 Whitcomb, Elizabeth 1 Gustavus Ado 2:31.63 3
1:12.283 (1:12.283) 2:31.624 (1:19.342)
21 Jenssen, Lily 1 Macalester 2:32.19 3
1:13.315 (1:13.315) 2:32.183 (1:18.868)
22 Paulsen, Tayler 1 St. Olaf 2:32.88 2
1:12.330 (1:12.330) 2:32.872 (1:20.543)
23 Whiting, Abbey 2 St. Benedict 2:35.67 2
1:12.498 (1:12.498) 2:35.663 (1:23.166)
-- Herland, Lauren 3 St. Olaf DNF 3
1:13.671 (1:13.671) 1:13.674 (0.003)
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 2:07.84 1984 Eloise Evans, Salve Regina
MIAC: M 2:07.84 2010 Marie Borner, Bethel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Aguiar, Phoebe 3 Macalester 2:12.46
1:07.635 (1:07.635) 2:12.459 (1:04.825)
2 Helstad, Hannah 4 St. Thomas 2:14.59
1:07.844 (1:07.844) 2:14.587 (1:06.744)
3 Lutz, Jordan 4 St. Olaf 2:16.02
1:08.278 (1:08.278) 2:16.011 (1:07.734)
4 Schnabel, Abigail 3 Gustavus Ado 2:19.77
1:10.195 (1:10.195) 2:19.767 (1:09.573)
5 Dolan, Helen 1 Hamline 2:20.22
1:10.677 (1:10.677) 2:20.218 (1:09.542)
6 Hauch, Jena 1 St. Olaf 2:20.69 2:20.681
1:10.968 (1:10.968) 2:20.681 (1:09.714)
7 Kroll, Anna 1 St. Thomas 2:20.69 2:20.688
1:10.446 (1:10.446) 2:20.688 (1:10.243)
8 Dengel, Olivia 4 St. Benedict 2:21.86
1:09.367 (1:09.367) 2:21.855 (1:12.488)
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:28.65 1988 Ann Dannhauer, Williams
MIAC: M 4:29.20 2009 Marie Borner, Bethel
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marsh, Natalie 1 Carleton 4:54.02Q 2
58.392 (58.392) 2:18.715 (1:20.324) 3:36.892 (1:18.177)
4:54.012 (1:17.120)
2 West, Maria 4 Concordia-Mo 4:59.99Q 1
1:00.981 (1:00.981) 2:24.129 (1:23.148) 3:45.861 (1:21.733)
4:59.988 (1:14.127)
3 Geist, Marietta 2 Carleton 4:54.35Q 2
2:17.039 (2:17.039) 3:36.702 (1:19.664) 4:54.341 (1:17.639)
4 Glassbrenner, Ali 4 St. Thomas 5:00.22Q 1
1:00.514 (1:00.514) 2:23.874 (1:23.360) 5:00.212 (2:36.338)
5 Lutz, Jordan 4 St. Olaf 4:54.76Q 2
55.105 (55.105) 2:17.775 (1:22.670) 3:37.195 (1:19.420)
4:54.759 (1:17.564)
6 Winter, Tierney 2 Gustavus Ado 5:00.24Q 1
1:00.820 (1:00.820) 2:24.009 (1:23.189) 3:45.913 (1:21.905)
5:00.233 (1:14.320)
7 Halverson, Annika 4 Bethel 4:55.39Q 2
55.317 (55.317) 2:17.402 (1:22.085) 3:36.966 (1:19.565)
4:55.384 (1:18.418)
8 Garson-Shumway, Carmen 4 Macalester 5:00.29Q 1
2:23.954 (2:23.954) 3:45.619 (1:21.665) 5:00.286 (1:14.667)
9 Garcia, Kathrene 4 Macalester 4:57.54Q 2
54.845 (54.845) 2:17.607 (1:22.763) 3:40.086 (1:22.479)
4:57.536 (1:17.450)
10 Sharer, Abby 4 Carleton 5:00.30Q 1
2:24.056 (2:24.056) 3:45.718 (1:21.663) 5:00.300 (1:14.583)
11 Lundgren, Claudia 2 St. Thomas 4:57.98q 2
56.913 (56.913) 2:19.095 (1:22.183) 3:41.814 (1:22.719)
4:57.976 (1:16.163)
12 Cobb, Rosie 4 Macalester 5:02.02q 1
1:01.293 (1:01.293) 2:24.666 (1:23.373) 3:46.593 (1:21.928)
5:02.020 (1:15.427)
13 Allaben, Sarah 1 Carleton 5:04.02 1
2:24.428 (2:24.428) 3:46.750 (1:22.323) 5:04.019 (1:17.269)
14 Leslie, Grace 1 Carleton 5:04.63 1
1:01.044 (1:01.044) 2:24.264 (1:23.220) 3:46.149 (1:21.885)
5:04.630 (1:18.482)
15 Stelzner, Margaret 4 Macalester 5:04.72 1
1:01.479 (1:01.479) 2:24.882 (1:23.404) 3:47.217 (1:22.335)
5:04.720 (1:17.504)
16 Boyd, Ruthie 2 Carleton 5:05.22 1
1:01.508 (1:01.508) 2:24.327 (1:22.819) 3:46.234 (1:21.908)
5:05.220 (1:18.986)
17 Segura, Kelly 3 Bethel 5:05.35 1
1:01.313 (1:01.313) 2:24.576 (1:23.263) 3:46.657 (1:22.082)
5:05.346 (1:18.689)
18 SherwoodCaballero, Lorna 4 Macalester 5:05.72 2
55.485 (55.485) 2:17.317 (1:21.833) 3:40.957 (1:23.640)
5:05.719 (1:24.762)
19 Ptacek, Anya 2 Macalester 5:06.77 2
58.951 (58.951) 2:21.875 (1:22.925) 3:45.461 (1:23.586)
5:06.769 (1:21.308)
20 Rossman, Megan 2 St. Olaf 5:09.06 2
57.187 (57.187) 2:19.649 (1:22.462) 3:45.187 (1:25.539)
5:09.056 (1:23.869)
21 Zimmerman, Elizabeth 1 Carleton 5:09.79 2
2:21.467 (2:21.467) 3:46.367 (1:24.900) 5:09.784 (1:23.417)
22 Abbott, Madeline 4 Macalester 5:09.86 1
1:00.744 (1:00.744) 2:24.557 (1:23.813) 3:47.593 (1:23.037)
5:09.859 (1:22.266)
23 Loth, Taylor 2 St. Benedict 5:12.51 2
55.720 (55.720) 2:19.393 (1:23.674) 3:45.499 (1:26.106)
5:12.507 (1:27.009)
24 Franke, Danielle 2 Saint Mary's 5:14.43 2
58.172 (58.172) 2:21.825 (1:23.654) 3:47.557 (1:25.733)
5:14.426 (1:26.869)
25 Luttio, Laura 3 Bethel 5:16.28 2
58.700 (58.700) 2:21.256 (1:22.557) 5:16.279 (2:55.023)
26 Morrier, Marie 3 St. Catherin 5:19.91 1
1:01.172 (1:01.172) 2:24.828 (1:23.656) 3:50.039 (1:25.212)
5:19.907 (1:29.868)
27 Thorison, Meg 2 Bethel 5:22.57 2
2:21.181 (2:21.181) 3:47.944 (1:26.764) 3:50.817 (2.874)
5:22.567 (1:31.750)
28 Hubbell, Harriet 1 St. Thomas 5:24.52 1
1:02.173 (1:02.173) 2:25.662 (1:23.489) 3:54.092 (1:28.430)
5:24.518 (1:30.426)
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 4:28.65 1988 Ann Dannhauer, Williams
MIAC: M 4:29.20 2009 Marie Borner, Bethel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Glassbrenner, Ali 4 St. Thomas 4:34.16
54.859 (54.859) 2:09.498 (1:14.639) 3:22.288 (1:12.790)
4:34.156 (1:11.868)
2 Lutz, Jordan 4 St. Olaf 4:37.49
54.883 (54.883) 2:09.887 (1:15.004) 3:23.511 (1:13.625)
4:37.483 (1:13.973)
3 Garson-Shumway, Carmen 4 Macalester 4:42.26
55.012 (55.012) 2:10.038 (1:15.026) 3:24.477 (1:14.439)
4:42.252 (1:17.776)
4 Winter, Tierney 2 Gustavus Ado 4:44.99
55.830 (55.830) 2:12.598 (1:16.768) 3:29.680 (1:17.083)
4:44.986 (1:15.306)
5 Halverson, Annika 4 Bethel 4:47.67
54.966 (54.966) 2:10.065 (1:15.099) 3:25.592 (1:15.528)
4:47.662 (1:22.070)
6 Geist, Marietta 2 Carleton 4:51.11
56.538 (56.538) 2:15.911 (1:19.374) 3:36.237 (1:20.326)
4:51.105 (1:14.868)
7 Lundgren, Claudia 2 St. Thomas 4:51.76
56.742 (56.742) 2:15.641 (1:18.899) 3:36.331 (1:20.690)
4:51.756 (1:15.425)
8 Garcia, Kathrene 4 Macalester 4:52.27
56.867 (56.867) 2:17.067 (1:20.200) 3:38.169 (1:21.103)
4:52.266 (1:14.097)
9 Marsh, Natalie 1 Carleton 4:53.12
57.547 (57.547) 2:15.686 (1:18.139) 3:35.855 (1:20.169)
4:53.120 (1:17.266)
10 Sharer, Abby 4 Carleton 4:54.03
55.901 (55.901) 2:13.117 (1:17.216) 3:34.602 (1:21.486)
4:54.029 (1:19.427)
11 Cobb, Rosie 4 Macalester 5:03.85
57.086 (57.086) 2:16.270 (1:19.185) 3:39.839 (1:23.569)
5:03.842 (1:24.004)
12 West, Maria 4 Concordia-Mo 5:11.35
56.373 (56.373) 2:16.522 (1:20.149) 3:41.923 (1:25.402)
5:11.341 (1:29.418)
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 16:45.90 1984 Tori Neubauer, UW-Lacrosse
MIAC: M 16:59.19 2014 Kimber Meyer, Macalester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaegi, Emily 4 Carleton 17:22.63
17:22.630 (17:22.630)
2 Mosborg, Amanda 1 Carleton 17:35.66
17:35.656 (17:35.656)
3 Novak-Klug, Sadie 4 Gustavus Ado 17:51.44
17:51.431 (17:51.431)
4 Walz, Jenny 4 St. Thomas 18:04.61
18:04.602 (18:04.602)
5 Launder, Jenny 3 St. Thomas 18:05.16
18:05.159 (18:05.159)
6 Schuda, Helen 2 Carleton 18:06.43
18:06.425 (18:06.425)
7 Marsh, Melissa 4 St. Thomas 18:07.63
18:07.629 (18:07.629)
8 Pierce, Morgan 3 St. Benedict 18:15.15
18:15.145 (18:15.145)
9 Schnirring, Samantha 3 Carleton 18:18.04
18:18.038 (18:18.038)
10 Miles, Kathleen 3 Hamline 18:34.38
18:34.379 (18:34.379)
11 Naas, Mary 3 St. Olaf 18:34.73
18:34.724 (18:34.724)
12 Rosenow, Olivia 4 Gustavus Ado 18:38.83
18:38.814 (18:38.814) 18:38.823 (0.009) 20:53.106 (2:14.284)
13 Davidson, Lea 4 Macalester 18:40.65
18:40.642 (18:40.642)
14 Nazarino, Sarah 3 Carleton 18:45.35
18:45.344 (18:45.344)
15 Clarke, Molly 2 St. Thomas 18:45.73
18:45.724 (18:45.724)
16 Moore, Meredith 2 St. Olaf 18:58.09
18:58.082 (18:58.082)
17 Miller, Meritt 1 Concordia-Mo 19:03.35
19:03.341 (19:03.341)
18 Breuckman, Katie 2 St. Thomas 19:05.81
19:05.802 (19:05.802)
19 Lynn, Lizzy 3 Carleton 19:10.83
19:10.823 (19:10.823)
20 Markowski, Lauren 1 St. Olaf 19:12.84
19:12.835 (19:12.835)
21 Schifsky, Lotus 3 Gustavus Ado 19:13.56
19:13.559 (19:13.559)
22 Weaver, Megan 3 Gustavus Ado 19:14.87
19:14.864 (19:14.864)
23 Nelson, Ellie 1 Bethel 19:19.75
19:19.745 (19:19.745)
24 Hayden, Bernadette 2 Hamline 19:20.97
19:20.969 (19:20.969)
25 Gallagher, Mariah 4 Hamline 19:24.21
19:24.208 (19:24.208)
26 Johnson, Lindsay 4 Bethel 19:32.84
19:32.840 (19:32.840)
27 Whiteman, Sara 4 Concordia-Mo 19:34.55
19:34.542 (19:34.542)
28 Anderson, Sarah 2 Gustavus Ado 19:38.34
19:38.331 (19:38.331)
29 Clark, Julia 1 St. Catherin 19:46.16
19:46.151 (19:46.151)
30 Ahlstrom, Leighlin 2 St. Catherin 20:15.93
20:15.923 (20:15.923)
31 Wall, Sara 1 St. Benedict 20:53.11
19:23.415 (19:23.415) 20:53.108 (1:29.693)
32 Porter, Kyla 3 St. Benedict 20:55.57
19:15.113 (19:15.113) 20:55.570 (1:40.457)
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 34:36.60 1984 Meg White, Smith
MIAC: M 34:22.58 1983 Debbie Thometz, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schnirring, Samantha 3 Carleton 37:17.10
37:17.095 (37:17.095)
2 Pierce, Morgan 3 St. Benedict 37:24.32
37:24.317 (37:24.317)
3 Greenlee, Emma 1 Carleton 37:34.25
37:34.245 (37:34.245)
4 Marsh, Melissa 4 St. Thomas 37:37.92
37:37.920 (37:37.920)
5 Miles, Kathleen 3 Hamline 38:05.52
38:05.517 (38:05.517)
6 Matzoll, Amber 3 St. Thomas 38:21.99
38:21.985 (38:21.985)
7 Naas, Mary 3 St. Olaf 38:36.99
38:36.989 (38:36.989)
8 Clarke, Molly 2 St. Thomas 39:14.20
39:14.192 (39:14.192)
9 Weaver, Megan 3 Gustavus Ado 39:41.51
39:41.508 (39:41.508)
10 Anderson, Sarah 2 Gustavus Ado 39:48.18
39:48.171 (39:48.171)
11 Markowski, Lauren 1 St. Olaf 40:10.54
40:10.534 (40:10.534)
12 Nelson, Ellie 1 Bethel 40:24.45
40:24.443 (40:24.443)
13 Crocker, Olivia 4 Gustavus Ado 41:00.77
41:00.762 (41:00.762)
14 Gordon, Holly 1 St. Olaf 41:13.06
41:13.057 (41:13.057)
15 Clark, Julia 1 St. Catherin 41:21.07
41:21.064 (41:21.064)
16 Cramer, Madeline 3 Bethel 41:21.94
41:21.939 (41:21.939)
17 Torstenson, Martha 4 Carleton 41:22.76
41:22.751 (41:22.751)
18 Ahlstrom, Leighlin 2 St. Catherin 41:33.79
41:33.784 (41:33.784)
19 Hayden, Bernadette 2 Hamline 41:45.58
41:45.574 (41:45.574)
20 Wolterman, Anya 2 Macalester 42:07.55
42:07.545 (42:07.545)
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility: F 14.34 1984 Margo Edwards, Redlands
MIAC: M 14.13 2014 Mallory Burnham (-1.0), St. Thomas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Gabrielle 3 Hamline 14.46Q 1.4 1
2 Futterer, Anna 4 Hamline 14.80Q 2.3 2
3 Bierman, Brielle 4 St. Thomas 14.91Q 3.5 3
4 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 15.05q 3.5 3
5 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 15.15q 2.3 2
6 Terpstra, Allie 2 Bethel 15.46q 2.3 2
7 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 15.52q 3.5 3
8 Mulcahy, Christabelle 1 Augsburg 15.62q 1.4 1
9 McKinstrey, Corin 2 Bethel 15.63 2.3 2
10 Loving, Jasmine 1 Macalester 15.68 3.5 3
11 Woody, Nikaylah 4 Augsburg 16.02 1.4 1
12 Woldt, Paige 1 St. Olaf 16.21 1.4 1
13 Shimek, Ashley 1 St. Thomas 16.29 1.4 1
14 Williams, Syri 1 Bethel 16.32 3.5 3
15 Piergies, Tonya 3 Carleton 16.45 3.5 3
16 Andersen, Marissa 4 Concordia-Mo 16.52 2.3 2
17 Jobe, Katie 1 Concordia-Mo 16.55 3.5 3
18 Grizhebovskaya, Masha 4 St. Olaf 16.61 1.4 1
19 Mele, Gabby 4 Hamline 16.73 2.3 2
20 otto, Renae 4 St. Benedict 16.76 1.4 1
21 Smedsrud, Kynzie 3 Saint Mary's 16.89 2.3 2
22 Parlin, Beth 1 Hamline 16.93 2.3 2
23 Lincoln, Emily 2 Hamline 17.65 1.4 1
24 Ford, Nia 1 Hamline 17.77 3.5 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Facility: F 14.34 1984 Margo Edwards, Redlands
MIAC: M 14.13 2014 Mallory Burnham (-1.0), St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Gabrielle 3 Hamline 14.36 0.7
2 Futterer, Anna 4 Hamline 14.57 0.7
3 Bierman, Brielle 4 St. Thomas 14.65 0.7
4 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 15.03 0.7
5 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 15.07 0.7
6 Mulcahy, Christabelle 1 Augsburg 15.25 0.7
7 Terpstra, Allie 2 Bethel 15.34 0.7
8 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 15.65 0.7
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:01.36 1988 Shelia Trice, Christopher Newport
MIAC: M 1:00.36 1989 Carolyn Ross, Augsburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 1:05.44Q 2
2 Adamson, Mallory 3 St. Thomas 1:05.48Q 3
3 Gutzmann, Althea 1 St. Benedict 1:05.76Q 1
4 Bierman, Brielle 4 St. Thomas 1:05.62q 2
5 Smith, Keely 4 St. Thomas 1:05.97q 1
6 McKinstrey, Corin 2 Bethel 1:06.30q 3
7 Brown, Gabrielle 3 Hamline 1:07.34q 3 1:07.333
7 Van Goethem, Abigail 2 Hamline 1:07.34q 2 1:07.333
9 Smith, Anna 2 St. Thomas 1:07.42 3
10 Balzer, Mara 2 Bethel 1:08.24 1
11 Sandeno, Elsa 3 Carleton 1:08.47 3
12 Crowe, Hannah 1 Saint Mary's 1:08.52 1
13 Fornshell, Carly 1 Concordia-Mo 1:09.03 2
14 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 1:09.45 2
15 Williams, Syri 1 Bethel 1:09.98 2
16 DeKnikker, Karley 1 Gustavus Ado 1:10.04 1
17 Smedsrud, Kynzie 3 Saint Mary's 1:10.17 2
18 Rohlf, Christine 3 St. Thomas 1:10.25 1
19 Meakim, Lillie 4 St. Olaf 1:11.13 2
20 Mele, Gabby 4 Hamline 1:11.55 1
21 Lincoln, Emily 2 Hamline 1:11.74 3
22 Walls, Jordan 3 Hamline 1:11.83 3
23 Lautt, McKenzie 2 Concordia-Mo 1:12.75 3
24 Ivy, Gabby 3 Macalester 1:13.38 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 1:01.36 1988 Shelia Trice, Christopher Newport
MIAC: M 1:00.36 1989 Carolyn Ross, Augsburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Adamson, Mallory 3 St. Thomas 1:02.51
2 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 1:02.65
3 Bierman, Brielle 4 St. Thomas 1:04.08
4 Gutzmann, Althea 1 St. Benedict 1:04.77
5 McKinstrey, Corin 2 Bethel 1:05.30
6 Smith, Keely 4 St. Thomas 1:06.76
7 Van Goethem, Abigail 2 Hamline 1:07.08
8 Brown, Gabrielle 3 Hamline 1:12.95
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Facility: F 10:50.48 2009 Katie Theisen, St. Thomas
MIAC: M 10:37.58 2015 Ruth Steinke, Carleton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mathison, Meg 2 Carleton 10:50.91
51.757 (51.757) 2:16.685 (1:24.928) 3:42.790 (1:26.106)
5:10.292 (1:27.503) 6:37.954 (1:27.662) 8:04.689 (1:26.736)
10:50.908 (2:46.219)
2 Moody, Jena 4 St. Olaf 11:04.28
52.095 (52.095) 2:17.175 (1:25.080) 3:43.548 (1:26.374)
5:11.746 (1:28.198) 6:40.855 (1:29.109) 8:10.221 (1:29.367)
9:39.926 (1:29.705) 11:04.278 (1:24.353)
3 Rosenow, Olivia 4 Gustavus Ado 11:14.65
52.104 (52.104) 2:18.255 (1:26.152) 3:46.502 (1:28.248)
5:16.521 (1:30.019) 6:47.389 (1:30.868) 8:20.195 (1:32.806)
9:51.204 (1:31.009) 11:14.649 (1:23.446)
4 Fisher, Lisa 2 St. Olaf 11:21.19
53.606 (53.606) 2:23.756 (1:30.150) 3:54.194 (1:30.438)
5:25.126 (1:30.933) 6:56.620 (1:31.495) 8:26.791 (1:30.172)
9:57.450 (1:30.659) 11:21.181 (1:23.732)
5 Dopp, Madeline 3 Hamline 11:22.26
52.472 (52.472) 2:19.779 (1:27.307) 3:49.542 (1:29.764)
5:19.765 (1:30.223) 6:51.460 (1:31.696) 8:23.871 (1:32.412)
9:56.402 (1:32.532) 11:22.257 (1:25.855)
6 Wilkin, Becca 2 St. Thomas 11:24.33
52.591 (52.591) 2:22.539 (1:29.948) 3:52.737 (1:30.198)
5:24.301 (1:31.565) 6:56.195 (1:31.894) 8:27.890 (1:31.696)
9:59.262 (1:31.373) 11:24.327 (1:25.065)
7 Kemp, Lindsey 4 St. Olaf 11:30.00
53.745 (53.745) 2:23.655 (1:29.910) 3:53.778 (1:30.124)
5:25.376 (1:31.598) 6:57.077 (1:31.702) 8:28.439 (1:31.363)
10:01.516 (1:33.077) 11:29.994 (1:28.478)
8 West, Maria 4 Concordia-Mo 11:35.79
53.401 (53.401) 2:23.107 (1:29.706) 3:53.292 (1:30.186)
5:24.761 (1:31.469) 6:57.158 (1:32.397) 8:30.445 (1:33.287)
10:03.845 (1:33.400) 11:35.787 (1:31.943)
9 Griffin, Meg 4 Hamline 11:41.43
2:23.444 (2:23.444) 3:52.128 (1:28.685) 3:57.961 (5.834)
5:22.670 (1:24.709) 6:56.660 (1:33.990) 8:31.989 (1:35.329)
10:08.749 (1:36.760) 11:41.421 (1:32.673)
10 Gould, Laura 4 Macalester 11:54.53
3:58.339 (3:58.339) 5:34.301 (1:35.963) 7:10.479 (1:36.178)
8:49.327 (1:38.848) 10:26.322 (1:36.996) 11:54.525 (1:28.203)
11 Ruprecht, Alli 2 St. Benedict 11:55.04
52.995 (52.995) 2:22.781 (1:29.787) 3:55.186 (1:32.405)
5:30.965 (1:35.779) 7:08.715 (1:37.750) 8:46.756 (1:38.042)
10:24.738 (1:37.983) 11:55.035 (1:30.297)
12 Maxtutis, Emma 2 Macalester 11:55.46
54.214 (54.214) 2:25.625 (1:31.412) 3:59.434 (1:33.809)
5:35.050 (1:35.617) 7:11.197 (1:36.147) 8:47.377 (1:36.180)
10:25.366 (1:37.989) 11:55.460 (1:30.095)
13 Johnson, Lindsay 4 Bethel 11:56.55
54.610 (54.610) 2:24.244 (1:29.634) 3:54.851 (1:30.608)
5:28.809 (1:33.958) 7:05.717 (1:36.908) 8:45.006 (1:39.289)
10:25.081 (1:40.076) 11:56.547 (1:31.466)
14 Durbin, Morgan 4 St. Benedict 11:58.68
53.122 (53.122) 2:24.451 (1:31.329) 5:33.521 (3:09.070)
7:10.906 (1:37.385) 8:48.894 (1:37.988) 10:27.156 (1:38.263)
11:58.678 (1:31.523)
15 Gallagher, Mariah 4 Hamline 12:09.59
54.254 (54.254) 2:25.338 (1:31.085) 4:00.007 (1:34.669)
5:36.462 (1:36.456) 7:14.614 (1:38.152) 8:55.052 (1:40.439)
10:37.254 (1:42.202) 12:09.581 (1:32.328)
16 Walton, Rebecca 3 St. Olaf 12:10.79
54.868 (54.868) 2:26.054 (1:31.186) 3:59.964 (1:33.910)
5:35.347 (1:35.384) 7:11.294 (1:35.947) 8:49.397 (1:38.104)
10:31.399 (1:42.003) 12:10.784 (1:39.385)
17 Simpson, Lydia 2 Macalester 12:15.00
54.464 (54.464) 2:24.109 (1:29.646) 3:58.602 (1:34.494)
5:34.974 (1:36.372) 7:13.368 (1:38.395) 8:52.910 (1:39.543)
10:35.866 (1:42.956) 12:14.994 (1:39.128)
18 Schmitt, Bridget 3 St. Thomas 12:27.77
54.372 (54.372) 2:25.130 (1:30.758) 3:59.512 (1:34.383)
5:35.482 (1:35.970) 7:14.094 (1:38.612) 8:59.025 (1:44.932)
10:43.716 (1:44.692) 12:27.768 (1:44.053)
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: F 46.80 1988 Mass-Boston
MIAC: M 47.17 2013 St. Thomas
M. Burnham, E. Van Heel, C. Rozeske, A. Tipp
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Thomas 'A' 48.05 2
1) McLoone, Delaney 1 2) Bierman, Brielle 4
3) Marciniak, Katelyn 3 4) Murray, Katie 4
2 Bethel 'A' 48.70 2
1) Labatt, Delia 2 2) Williams, Syri 1
3) Johnson, AddieKay 3 4) Sankey, Hannah 1
3 Saint Mary's 'A' 49.39 2
1) Mensah, Portia 3 2) Floresca, Alexis 1
3) Crowe, Hannah 1 4) Dup, Becca 3
4 St. Olaf 'A' 49.41 2
1) Meakim, Lillie 4 2) Stets, Abby 4
3) Elstad, Katie 1 4) Glaaser, Johanna 2
5 Carleton 'A' 50.46 2
1) Piergies, Tonya 3 2) Britton, Damali 4
3) Thomley, Emma 2 4) Holder, Sidney 1
6 Concordia-Moorhead 'A' 50.79 1
1) Francis, Mollie 2 2) Page, Kaitlyn 1
3) Santl, Lauren 3 4) Banks, Zahra 1
7 St. Catherine 'A' 50.93 1
1) Islam, Shakhila 1 2) Lundquist, Elsie 1
3) Reeves, Sydia 4 4) Kirkova, Liliya 2
8 Augsburg 'A' 51.53 2
1) Mulcahy, Christabelle 1 2) Lewis, Jada 1
3) Llerena, Domenica 1 4) Woody, Nikaylah 4
9 Macalester 'A' 51.54 1
1) Loving, Jasmine 1 2) Michon, Maya 2
3) Detlaff, Hannah 2 4) Schlieman, Lily 2
-- St. Benedict 'A' DQ 1 3rd-4th
-- Hamline 'A' DQ 2 3-4
1) Van Goethem, Abigail 2 2) Futterer, Anna 4
3) Brown, Gabrielle 3 4) Berninghaus, Briana 2
-- Gustavus Adolphus 'A' DQ 2 drop outside zone
1) Gray, Adonya 2 2) Anderson, Lily 2
3) Teichroew, Erin 1 4) Stowell, McKayla 3
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:51.56 2009 St. Thomas
MIAC: M 3:51.56 2009 St. Thomas
M. Burnham, E. Van Heel, C. Rozeske, A. Tipp
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bethel 'A' 3:52.53 2
1) Sankey, Hannah 1 2) Labatt, Delia 2
3) Alpers, Erin 4 4) Johnson, AddieKay 3
2 Macalester 'A' 3:55.94 2
1) Sonsalla, Hannah 4 2) Schlieman, Lily 2
3) Garson-Shumway, Carmen 4 4) Aguiar, Phoebe 3
3 St. Olaf 'A' 3:56.23 2
1) Elstad, Katie 1 2) Glaaser, Johanna 2
3) Lutz, Jordan 4 4) Stets, Abby 4
4 St. Thomas 'A' 3:59.47 2
1) Smith, Keely 4 2) McFerson, Matilda 2
3) Helstad, Hannah 4 4) Adamson, Mallory 3
5 St. Benedict 'A' 4:06.29 2
1) Klingelhutz, Kelly 1 2) Degen, Jenna 3
3) Loth, Taylor 2 4) Gutzmann, Althea 1
6 Gustavus Adolphus 'A' 4:07.63 2
1) Anderson, Lily 2 2) Winter, Tierney 2
3) Hill, Megan 2 4) Schnabel, Abigail 3
7 Concordia-Moorhead 'A' 4:07.97 1
1) Gelinske, Shelby 3 2) Fornshell, Carly 1
3) Forness, Miriah 2 4) Page, Kaitlyn 1
8 Hamline 'A' 4:08.11 2
1) Dellwo, Kristy 4 2) Hankins, Holly 4
3) Dolan, Helen 1 4) Walls, Jordan 3
9 St. Catherine 'A' 4:08.66 1
1) Axberg, Elizabeth 1 2) Erickson, Lexi 1
3) Thompson, Tori 3 4) Kirkova, Liliya 2
10 Carleton 'A' 4:09.82 2
1) Thomley, Emma 2 2) Sandeno, Elsa 3
3) Hilty, Maya 1 4) Sharer, Abby 4
11 Saint Mary's 'A' 4:14.48 1
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 9:19.32 2009 St. Thomas
MIAC: M 9:08.67 2008 St. Thomas
B. Hupp, Kelly Russ, Erin Sprangers, K. Theisen
School Finals
================================================================
1 Carleton 'A' 9:24.37
1) Sharer, Abby 4 2) Hilty, Maya 1
3) Kaegi, Emily 4 4) Mathison, Meg 2
9:24.361 (9:24.361)
2 St. Thomas 'A' 9:29.64
1) Dammann, Morgan 2 2) Cater, Paige 1
3) Scheuerman, Carly 1 4) Walz, Jenny 4
9:29.639 (9:29.639)
3 Bethel 'A' 9:31.53
1) Halverson, Annika 4 2) Herath, Lydia 3
3) Wegner, Sara 2 4) Alpers, Erin 4
9:31.530 (9:31.530)
4 Gustavus Adolphus 'A' 9:35.33
1) Hayes, Lydia 4 2) Anderson, Haley 2
3) Blake, Josie 1 4) Kulseth, Kourtney 1
9:35.329 (9:35.329)
5 Concordia-Moorhead 'A' 9:51.81
1) Whiteman, Sara 4 2) Vought, Colleen 3
3) Vought, Elizabeth 2 4) West, Maria 4
9:51.805 (9:51.805)
6 Macalester 'A' 9:53.73
1) Abbott, Madeline 4 2) Stelzner, Margaret 4
3) Kennard, Maddy 1 4) Hoppe, Brooke 1
9:53.721 (9:53.721)
7 St. Benedict 'A' 9:56.43
1) Dengel, Olivia 4 2) Ruprecht, Alli 2
3) Durbin, Morgan 4 4) Loth, Taylor 2
9:56.425 (9:56.425)
8 St. Catherine 'A' 10:06.42
1) Axberg, Elizabeth 1 2) Erickson, Lexi 1
3) Perri, Michelle 4 4) Morrier, Marie 3
10:06.412 (10:06.412)
-- Hamline 'A' DQ 3rd to 4th
9:47.582 (9:47.582)
-- St. Olaf 'A' DQ 2nd to 3rd runner
1) Balas, Stephanie 1 2) Paulsen, Briana 4
3) Bianco, Erin 1 4) Hauch, Jena 1
9:33.272 (9:33.272)
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 5-08.50 1988 Theresa Reagan, Salem State
MIAC: M 1.73m 1987 Holly Broadmarkle, Gustavus
MIAC: M 1.73m 2004 Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blackett-Thomas, Erica 1 Carleton 1.70m 5-07.00
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P O XO XO O XO XXO XXX
2 Bordson, Grace 3 St. Thomas 1.64m 5-04.50
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67
P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Anderson, Alexandra 2 Gustavus Ado 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O O XXX
4 Severson, Sidney 3 St. Thomas J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO O XXX
5 Ohde, Rachel 1 Saint Mary's J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XXO XXX
5 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XXO XXX
7 Fokken, Niki 4 St. Benedict 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXX
7 McFerson, Matilda 2 St. Thomas 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXX
7 Erickson, Lexi 1 St. Catherin 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXX
10 Engen, Tierza 2 Concordia-Mo J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XO O XXX
11 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XO XO XXX
12 Bohlig, Emily 2 St. Olaf J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XXO XXX
12 Andersen, Margaret 3 St. Olaf J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XXO XXX
12 Degen, Jenna 3 St. Benedict J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XXO XXX
15 Ericson, Tyra 1 Gustavus Ado 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
O XXX
15 Radke, Johna 3 St. Catherin 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
O XXX
-- Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf NH
1.46
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: F 12-00.75 2009 Amie Fillmore, St. Olaf
MIAC: M 3.82m 2017 London Stelton, St. Benedict
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Missurelli, Maria 4 Saint Mary's 3.56m 11-08.00
2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66
P P P O O O O XXX
2 Novak, Kendall 3 St. Thomas 3.46m 11-04.25
2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56
P P O O O O XXX
3 Anderson, Jalia 3 St. Thomas J3.46m 11-04.25
2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56
P P XO O XXO O XXX
4 Stelten, Lee 2 St. Benedict 3.26m 10-08.25
2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26 3.36
O O XO XO XXX
5 Walls, Jordan 3 Hamline 3.16m 10-04.25
2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26
P O O XXX
6 Butchko, Mallory 3 Gustavus Ado J3.16m 10-04.25
2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26
P O XO XXX
7 Davis, Anna 4 St. Benedict J3.16m 10-04.25
2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26
XXO XXO XO XXX
8 Geiser, Christina 4 St. Benedict 3.01m 9-10.50
2.86 3.01 3.16
O XO XXX
9 Koelz, Sadie 1 Bethel J3.01m 9-10.50
2.86 3.01 3.16
XO XO XXX
9 Sifferle, Jordan 2 St. Thomas J3.01m 9-10.50
2.86 3.01 3.16
XO XO XXX
11 Kressler, Olivia 4 Hamline J3.01m 9-10.50
2.86 3.01 3.16
P XXO XXX
11 Nelson, Andrea 1 Hamline J3.01m 9-10.50
2.86 3.01 3.16
O XXO XXX
11 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas J3.01m 9-10.50
2.86 3.01 3.16
O XXO XXX
14 Forness, Miriah 2 Concordia-Mo 2.86m 9-04.50
2.86 3.01
O XXX
15 Brown Ton, Corinna 2 St. Olaf J2.86m 9-04.50
2.86 3.01
XXO XXX
15 Dahlberg, Sarah 4 Bethel J2.86m 9-04.50
2.86 3.01
XXO XXX
-- Schaffer, Chelsea 1 St. Benedict NH
2.86
XXX
-- Mitchell, Alyssa 3 Bethel NH
2.86
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: F 19-01 1988 Sandy Shelton, Chistopher Newport
MIAC: M 5.70m 2012 Julia Renner (+1.5), Saint Benedict
MIAC: M 5.92m 2005 Krista Grigsby, St. Thomas
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dup, Becca 3 Saint Mary's 5.53mq 1.2 18-01.75
FOUL 5.37m(1.6) 5.53m(1.2)
2 Thompson, Tori 3 St. Catherin 5.41mq 0.1 17-09.00
5.24m(-0.1) 5.41m(0.1) 5.33m(-1.5)
3 Kretlow, Steph 2 St. Thomas 5.21mq 0.2 17-01.25
5.16m(1.6) FOUL 5.21m(0.2)
4 Britton, Damali 4 Carleton 5.19mq 1.5 17-00.50
FOUL 5.19m(1.5) 4.50m(+0.0)
5 Van Goethem, Abigail 2 Hamline 5.15mq 0.6 16-10.75
4.89m(1.3) 5.02m(2.2) 5.15m(0.6)
6 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 5.13mq 0.4 16-10.00
5.13m(0.4) 4.95m(0.6) 5.06m(0.6)
7 Holder, Sidney 1 Carleton 5.04mq 1.1 16-06.50
4.92m(1.2) 5.04m(1.1) 5.00m(+0.0)
8 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 4.97mq 0.4 16-03.75
4.71m(1.5) FOUL 4.97m(0.4)
9 Zurbay, Megan 1 St. Thomas 4.87mq 2.2 15-11.75
4.60m(1.2) 4.87m(2.2) 4.75m(1.8)
10 Murray, Katie 4 St. Thomas 4.86m 1.6 15-11.50
4.85m(1.3) 4.56m(0.5) 4.86m(1.6)
11 Piergies, Tonya 3 Carleton 4.84m 1.0 15-10.50
4.78m(2.0) 4.24m(0.5) 4.84m(1.0)
12 Degen, Jenna 3 St. Benedict 4.83m 2.5 15-10.25
4.83m(1.7) 4.83m(2.5) FOUL
13 Francis, Mollie 2 Concordia-Mo 4.81m 1.2 15-09.50
4.41m(2.6) 4.61m(0.4) 4.81m(1.2)
14 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin 4.78m 1.9 15-08.25
4.70m(2.1) 4.78m(1.9) FOUL
15 Forness, Miriah 2 Concordia-Mo 4.76m 1.1 15-07.50
4.76m(1.1) 4.63m(1.4) 4.68m(1.3)
16 Giles, DeAnna 1 Gustavus Ado 4.62m 1.5 15-02.00
4.27m(1.5) 4.41m(-0.6) 4.62m(1.5)
17 Patterson, Paige 1 Gustavus Ado 4.60m 1.7 15-01.25
FOUL 4.38m(2.5) 4.60m(1.7)
18 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas 4.49m 0.2 14-08.75
4.36m(1.2) 4.49m(0.2) 4.29m(0.4)
19 Jobe, Katie 1 Concordia-Mo 4.40m +0.0 14-05.25
4.33m(1.6) 4.21m(0.4) 4.40m(+0.0)
20 Mulcahy, Christabelle 1 Augsburg 4.35m 1.4 14-03.25
FOUL FOUL 4.35m(1.4)
21 Keelin, Abby 2 Bethel 4.34m 0.5 14-03.00
4.34m(0.5) 4.24m(0.9) 4.18m(1.3)
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: F 19-01 1988 Sandy Shelton, Chistopher Newport
MIAC: M 5.70m 2012 Julia Renner (+1.5), Saint Benedict
MIAC: M 5.92m 2005 Krista Grigsby, St. Thomas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Tori 3 St. Catherin 5.54m 0.7 18-02.25
5.03m(-0.6) 5.25m(1.4) 5.54m(0.7)
2 Dup, Becca 3 Saint Mary's 5.53m 0.9 18-01.75
5.31m(-1.0) 5.10m(0.8) 5.33m(0.9)
3 Kretlow, Steph 2 St. Thomas 5.21m +0.0 17-01.25
5.13m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Britton, Damali 4 Carleton 5.19m 1.4 17-00.50
4.96m(1.4) FOUL 4.86m(0.1)
5 Van Goethem, Abigail 2 Hamline 5.15m 0.1 16-10.75
4.95m(0.1) 4.89m(1.6) FOUL
6 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 5.13m 1.6 16-10.00
5.05m(1.6) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.88m(1.2)
7 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 5.08m 0.6 16-08.00
4.95m(2.7) 5.01m(1.1) 5.08m(0.6)
8 Holder, Sidney 1 Carleton 5.04m 1.6 16-06.50
4.73m(0.4) 4.99m(1.6) 4.63m(0.5)
9 Zurbay, Megan 1 St. Thomas 4.87m 2.0 15-11.75
4.70m(2.0) 4.63m(-1.4) FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: F 39-00.25 1984 Pauline Henry, Cornell
MIAC: M 12.15m 2017 Emma Peterson, Concordia
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dup, Becca 3 Saint Mary's 11.70mq +0.0 38-04.75
FOUL 11.70m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Britton, Damali 4 Carleton 11.12mq -0.1 36-05.75
11.04m(+0.0) 11.12m(-0.1) 11.07m(+0.0)
3 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 10.87mq +0.0 35-08.00
10.63m(+0.0) 10.86m(+0.0) 10.87m(+0.0)
4 Van Goethem, Abigail 2 Hamline 10.85mq +0.0 35-07.25
10.50m(+0.0) FOUL 10.85m(+0.0)
5 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin 10.62mq +0.0 34-10.25
10.62m(1.2) 10.62m(+0.0) 10.46m(+0.0)
6 Giles, DeAnna 1 Gustavus Ado 10.60mq +0.0 34-09.50
10.09m(+0.0) 10.20m(+0.0) 10.60m(+0.0)
7 Quandt, Taylor 3 St. Thomas 10.56mq -1.0 34-07.75
10.56m(-1.0) 10.20m(-0.1) 10.31m(-1.1)
8 Woldt, Paige 1 St. Olaf 10.41mq +0.0 34-02.00
FOUL 10.41m(+0.0) FOUL
9 Paul, Sally 1 Bethel 10.19mq 0.6 33-05.25
FOUL 10.19m(0.6) FOUL
10 Fokken, Niki 4 St. Benedict 10.10m +0.0 33-01.75
10.01m(+0.0) 10.10m(+0.0) 10.03m(+0.0)
11 Patterson, Paige 1 Gustavus Ado 10.03m +0.0 32-11.00
FOUL FOUL 10.03m(+0.0)
12 McDermott, Madeline 1 Gustavus Ado 9.96m +0.0 32-08.25
9.74m(+0.0) 9.84m(-0.2) 9.96m(+0.0)
13 Ethen, Corrie 1 Concordia-Mo 9.91m -1.0 32-06.25
9.87m(-0.6) FOUL 9.91m(-1.0)
14 Gelinske, Shelby 3 Concordia-Mo 9.89m 0.4 32-05.50
9.86m(0.6) 9.89m(0.4) 9.80m(+0.0)
15 Zurbay, Megan 1 St. Thomas 9.80m 1.3 32-02.00
9.80m(1.3) 9.68m(+0.0) 9.67m(-0.1)
16 Kretlow, Steph 2 St. Thomas 9.64m +0.0 31-07.50
9.64m(+0.0) 9.44m(0.1) 9.53m(-0.3)
17 Pederson, Alexis 1 Concordia-Mo 9.47m -0.3 31-01.00
9.47m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
17 Nelson, Hannah 1 Bethel 9.47m -0.3 31-01.00
9.47m(-0.3) FOUL 9.42m(+0.0)
19 Clarke, Mellissa 2 Hamline 9.23m +0.0 30-03.50
FOUL 9.23m(+0.0) 9.22m(-0.3)
20 Bruess, Sarah 3 St. Thomas 9.21m +0.0 30-02.75
9.11m(+0.0) 9.21m(+0.0) 9.01m(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: F 39-00.25 1984 Pauline Henry, Cornell
MIAC: M 12.15m 2017 Emma Peterson, Concordia
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Dup, Becca 3 Saint Mary's 11.70m +0.0 38-04.75
11.15m(+0.0) FOUL 11.06m(-0.1)
2 Britton, Damali 4 Carleton 11.19m 1.0 36-08.50
FOUL 11.01m(+0.0) 11.19m(1.0)
3 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 10.87m +0.0 35-08.00
10.75m(-0.4) 10.70m(+0.0) 10.59m(-0.2)
4 Van Goethem, Abigail 2 Hamline 10.85m 1.0 35-07.25
FOUL 10.37m(-0.5) 10.85m(1.0)
5 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin 10.62m +0.0 34-10.25
10.30m(0.2) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.25m(+0.0)
6 Giles, DeAnna 1 Gustavus Ado 10.60m +0.0 34-09.50
9.98m(-0.4) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.47m(0.4)
7 Quandt, Taylor 3 St. Thomas 10.56m -1.0 34-07.75
10.15m(+0.0) 10.48m(+0.0) 10.30m(+0.0)
8 Woldt, Paige 1 St. Olaf 10.44m +0.0 34-03.00
10.37m(-0.7) 10.44m(+0.0) 10.43m(0.3)
9 Paul, Sally 1 Bethel 10.19m 0.6 33-05.25
FOUL 10.11m(0.5) FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: F 50-00.50 1988 Melanie Herrera, Augsburg
MIAC: M 14.58m 2013 Becky Culp, Hamline
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juenemann, Jessie 2 Hamline 12.31mq 40-04.75
12.04m 12.31m 11.99m
2 Bentley, Jessica 4 St. Olaf 11.78mq 38-07.75
11.78m 11.18m 10.69m
3 Anderson, Haley 3 St. Benedict 11.74mq 38-06.25
11.15m 11.74m 10.73m
4 Hovland, Bailey 4 Concordia-Mo 11.63mq 38-02.00
10.86m 11.56m 11.63m
5 Rajewsky, Kelsey 2 Concordia-Mo 11.56mq 37-11.25
10.82m FOUL 11.56m
6 Keiser, Savanna 2 Hamline 11.28mq 37-00.25
FOUL FOUL 11.28m
7 Albers, Emily 4 Concordia-Mo 11.12mq 36-05.75
10.70m 11.12m 10.91m
8 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 10.91mq 35-09.50
FOUL 10.91m 10.67m
9 Bagstad, Jayda 1 Hamline 10.78mq 35-04.50
10.78m 10.44m 10.57m
10 Baker, Claire 3 St. Benedict 10.77m 35-04.00
10.41m 10.23m 10.77m
11 Gigstad, Sarah 2 St. Benedict 10.66m 34-11.75
10.34m 10.45m 10.66m
12 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey 3 Gustavus Ado 10.41m 34-02.00
10.41m 10.36m 10.40m
13 Klabough, Isabella 1 Gustavus Ado 10.08m 33-01.00
FOUL 10.08m 9.85m
14 Bannister, Kenna 2 Augsburg 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m FOUL 9.11m
15 Juneau, Skye 1 St. Catherin 10.01m 32-10.25
10.01m 9.49m 9.05m
16 Basye, Geneva 1 Bethel 9.90m 32-05.75
9.65m 9.90m 9.44m
17 Borstad, Berit 1 St. Thomas 9.88m 32-05.00
9.78m 9.76m 9.88m
18 Monson, Monica 1 St. Benedict 9.82m 32-02.75
9.70m FOUL 9.82m
19 Diederichs, Kristen 2 St. Olaf 9.74m 31-11.50
9.44m 9.29m 9.74m
20 LeClair, Katherine 4 St. Olaf 9.25m 30-04.25
8.63m 9.25m 8.71m
21 Willis, Nyjah 1 Hamline 8.66m 28-05.00
FOUL 7.57m 8.66m
22 Johnson, Julie 3 St. Olaf 7.86m 25-09.50
7.86m 7.83m 7.79m
23 Palme, Sofia 2 Concordia-Mo 7.66m 25-01.75
7.66m 7.08m 7.42m
24 Neamonitaki, Myrto 2 St. Olaf 6.76m 22-02.25
6.76m 6.65m FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: F 50-00.50 1988 Melanie Herrera, Augsburg
MIAC: M 14.58m 2013 Becky Culp, Hamline
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Keiser, Savanna 2 Hamline 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 12.00m 12.47m
2 Anderson, Haley 3 St. Benedict 12.42m 40-09.00
10.75m 10.84m 12.42m
3 Juenemann, Jessie 2 Hamline 12.31m 40-04.75
11.79m 12.02m 11.80m
4 Hovland, Bailey 4 Concordia-Mo 12.17m 39-11.25
11.24m 11.90m 12.17m
5 Bentley, Jessica 4 St. Olaf 11.78m 38-07.75
FOUL 11.46m 11.65m
6 Rajewsky, Kelsey 2 Concordia-Mo 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m FOUL FOUL
7 Bagstad, Jayda 1 Hamline 11.29m 37-00.50
10.66m 10.70m 11.29m
8 Albers, Emily 4 Concordia-Mo 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL FOUL 10.61m
9 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 11.11m 36-05.50
10.70m 10.58m 11.11m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 185-10 1995 Kris Kuehl, Unattached
MIAC: M 54.18m 1992 Kris Kuehl, Concordia
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hovland, Bailey 4 Concordia-Mo 40.62mq 133-03
FOUL 40.62m 38.74m
2 Bentley, Jessica 4 St. Olaf 40.29mq 132-02
40.29m FOUL FOUL
3 Klabough, Isabella 1 Gustavus Ado 38.15mq 125-02
38.15m 35.79m 37.09m
4 Juenemann, Jessie 2 Hamline 37.47mq 122-11
37.47m FOUL 35.70m
5 Bagstad, Jayda 1 Hamline 36.58mq 120-00
34.75m 34.60m 36.58m
6 Thompson, Tori 3 St. Catherin 36.47mq 119-08
FOUL 34.55m 36.47m
7 Anderson, Haley 3 St. Benedict 35.77mq 117-04
34.49m 34.01m 35.77m
8 Gigstad, Sarah 2 St. Benedict 35.68mq 117-01
32.36m 35.68m 35.61m
9 Baker, Claire 3 St. Benedict 34.21mq 112-03
32.09m 34.21m 31.15m
10 Borstad, Berit 1 St. Thomas 34.19m 112-02
26.90m 34.19m 27.86m
11 Willis, Nyjah 1 Hamline 33.69m 110-06
FOUL 33.69m FOUL
12 Rajewsky, Kelsey 2 Concordia-Mo 31.99m 104-11
30.96m 27.35m 31.99m
13 Diederichs, Kristen 2 St. Olaf 31.69m 104-00
31.54m 29.40m 31.69m
14 Carlson, Madison 2 Gustavus Ado 30.89m 101-04
30.89m 30.29m 29.90m
15 Erickson, Courtney 2 Gustavus Ado 30.14m 98-11
30.14m 26.53m 28.62m
16 Palme, Sofia 2 Concordia-Mo 29.22m 95-10
26.33m 26.36m 29.22m
17 Wagner, Lauren 1 Bethel 28.91m 94-10
25.24m 28.91m 26.45m
18 Walter, Elizabeth 2 St. Benedict 28.71m 94-02
28.13m 27.98m 28.71m
19 Berg, Lauren 4 St. Benedict 28.65m 94-00
28.65m FOUL 25.35m
20 Monson, Monica 1 St. Benedict 28.51m 93-06
FOUL 26.46m 28.51m
21 Nelson, Amy 2 Bethel 26.07m 85-06
FOUL 26.07m FOUL
22 Keelin, Katie 2 Gustavus Ado 25.90m 85-00
25.86m 25.90m FOUL
23 Johnson, Julie 3 St. Olaf 23.42m 76-10
19.38m 23.42m 21.59m
-- Keiser, Savanna 2 Hamline FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 185-10 1995 Kris Kuehl, Unattached
MIAC: M 54.18m 1992 Kris Kuehl, Concordia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Juenemann, Jessie 2 Hamline 43.56m 142-11
33.82m 43.56m FOUL
2 Hovland, Bailey 4 Concordia-Mo 40.62m 133-03
FOUL FOUL 40.62m
3 Bentley, Jessica 4 St. Olaf 40.29m 132-02
39.92m 36.52m 36.15m
4 Anderson, Haley 3 St. Benedict 38.80m 127-03
35.09m 38.80m FOUL
5 Thompson, Tori 3 St. Catherin 38.49m 126-03
38.49m 37.73m FOUL
6 Klabough, Isabella 1 Gustavus Ado 38.15m 125-02
36.37m FOUL 37.89m
7 Gigstad, Sarah 2 St. Benedict 37.81m 124-00
36.11m 37.81m 37.22m
8 Bagstad, Jayda 1 Hamline 36.58m 120-00
FOUL FOUL 32.55m
9 Baker, Claire 3 St. Benedict 34.21m 112-03
FOUL FOUL 32.87m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 174-01 2014 Jennifer Hitchcock, MN-Duluth
MIAC: M 52.26m 2011 Brenda Coyle, Hamline
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hovland, Bailey 4 Concordia-Mo 48.86mq 160-04
48.26m 48.86m FOUL
2 Keelin, Katie 2 Gustavus Ado 46.85mq 153-08
FOUL 46.85m FOUL
3 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey 3 Gustavus Ado 46.45mq 152-05
44.96m 46.45m 46.10m
4 Baker, Claire 3 St. Benedict 45.54mq 149-05
45.54m FOUL FOUL
5 Hoenigschmidt, Kaylea 3 St. Catherin 42.39mq 139-01
41.69m 42.39m 41.79m
6 Borstad, Berit 1 St. Thomas 42.33mq 138-10
41.38m FOUL 42.33m
7 Fiedler, Makenzie 2 Hamline 42.25mq 138-07
40.58m 41.68m 42.25m
8 Verdugo, Kiana 4 Hamline 40.92mq 134-03
40.92m FOUL FOUL
9 Gigstad, Sarah 2 St. Benedict 39.74mq 130-04
39.74m 37.43m 35.44m
10 LeClair, Katherine 4 St. Olaf 39.25m 128-09
FOUL 39.25m FOUL
11 Juneau, Skye 1 St. Catherin 38.75m 127-01
38.56m 37.64m 38.75m
12 Willis, Nyjah 1 Hamline 38.08m 124-11
38.08m 34.58m 37.90m
13 Rajewsky, Kelsey 2 Concordia-Mo 38.06m 124-10
37.13m 38.06m FOUL
14 Monson, Monica 1 St. Benedict 36.98m 121-04
FOUL 36.98m FOUL
15 Anderson, Haley 3 St. Benedict 36.80m 120-09
36.67m FOUL 36.80m
16 Walter, Elizabeth 2 St. Benedict 36.53m 119-10
FOUL FOUL 36.53m
17 Nelson, Amy 2 Bethel 36.21m 118-09
36.12m FOUL 36.21m
18 Deyak, Remington 3 St. Benedict 36.08m 118-04
36.05m 35.45m 36.08m
19 Erickson, Courtney 2 Gustavus Ado 36.05m 118-03
36.05m 34.19m 35.40m
20 Wagner, Lauren 1 Bethel 35.64m 116-11
35.64m 32.30m FOUL
21 Bannister, Kenna 2 Augsburg 34.77m 114-01
34.77m 33.87m FOUL
22 Berg, Lauren 4 St. Benedict 33.76m 110-09
FOUL 29.04m 33.76m
23 Albers, Emily 4 Concordia-Mo 33.19m 108-11
29.61m 31.62m 33.19m
24 Palme, Sofia 2 Concordia-Mo 30.77m 100-11
FOUL 28.69m 30.77m
-- King, Natalie 4 Saint Mary's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 174-01 2014 Jennifer Hitchcock, MN-Duluth
MIAC: M 52.26m 2011 Brenda Coyle, Hamline
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hovland, Bailey 4 Concordia-Mo 52.90mM 173-07
FOUL FOUL 52.90m
2 Verdugo, Kiana 4 Hamline 49.47m 162-04
45.60m 44.59m 49.47m
3 Keelin, Katie 2 Gustavus Ado 46.85m 153-08
FOUL 45.85m FOUL
4 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey 3 Gustavus Ado 46.45m 152-05
46.20m FOUL 43.67m
5 Baker, Claire 3 St. Benedict 45.54m 149-05
FOUL FOUL 41.72m
6 Borstad, Berit 1 St. Thomas 44.25m 145-02
44.25m FOUL FOUL
7 Hoenigschmidt, Kaylea 3 St. Catherin 42.39m 139-01
38.74m FOUL 42.39m
8 Fiedler, Makenzie 2 Hamline 42.25m 138-07
38.66m 40.40m 42.25m
9 Gigstad, Sarah 2 St. Benedict 39.74m 130-04
37.84m 38.78m 38.05m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 170-05 1984 Jodi Smiley, UW-Lacrosse
MIAC: M 48.29m 2008 Lisa Brown, Gustavus
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Marisa 4 Gustavus Ado 39.82mq 130-08
35.59m 31.86m 39.82m
2 Degen, Jenna 3 St. Benedict 37.89mq 124-04
31.85m FOUL 37.89m
3 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 37.33mq 122-06
30.25m 37.33m FOUL
4 Fokken, Niki 4 St. Benedict 36.63mq 120-02
33.79m 36.63m 31.78m
5 Weed, Kelsey 3 St. Olaf 34.34mq 112-08
34.34m 33.90m 31.56m
6 Bentley, Jessica 4 St. Olaf 33.55mq 110-01
32.06m 33.55m 33.27m
7 Hlavka, Courtney 3 Bethel 32.38mq 106-03
28.33m 32.38m FOUL
8 Spehar, Suntina 2 St. Benedict 32.22mq 105-08
32.22m 29.80m 26.50m
9 Sizer, Calli 3 Gustavus Ado 32.14mq 105-05
29.18m 32.14m 25.87m
10 Loving, Jasmine 1 Macalester 31.95m 104-10
FOUL 29.07m 31.95m
11 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 31.28m 102-07
26.06m FOUL 31.28m
12 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey 3 Gustavus Ado 30.98m 101-08
26.60m 29.61m 30.98m
13 Andersen, Marissa 4 Concordia-Mo 28.64m 93-11
28.64m 25.08m 25.69m
14 Wagner, Lauren 1 Bethel 28.46m 93-04
28.46m 25.74m 27.71m
15 Forness, Miriah 2 Concordia-Mo 28.35m 93-00
FOUL FOUL 28.35m
16 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas 27.98m 91-09
26.94m 27.98m 25.36m
17 Degen, Hanna 1 St. Benedict 26.60m 87-03
FOUL FOUL 26.60m
18 Merten, Johanna 1 St. Benedict 26.34m 86-05
23.50m 20.45m 26.34m
19 Zurbay, Megan 1 St. Thomas 26.22m 86-00
26.22m FOUL FOUL
20 Mellin, Samantha 2 St. Thomas 24.83m 81-05
20.33m 24.83m 24.65m
21 Severson, Sidney 3 St. Thomas 23.17m 76-00
23.17m 20.05m FOUL
22 Ethen, Corrie 1 Concordia-Mo 16.66m 54-08
FOUL 16.66m FOUL
-- Klabough, Isabella 1 Gustavus Ado FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jobe, Katie 1 Concordia-Mo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 170-05 1984 Jodi Smiley, UW-Lacrosse
MIAC: M 48.29m 2008 Lisa Brown, Gustavus
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 40.80m 133-10
FOUL 36.82m 40.80m
2 Morgan, Marisa 4 Gustavus Ado 40.17m 131-09
40.17m 33.77m 34.08m
3 Bentley, Jessica 4 St. Olaf 39.13m 128-04
36.27m 38.37m 39.13m
4 Degen, Jenna 3 St. Benedict 38.37m 125-11
33.32m 32.89m 38.37m
5 Fokken, Niki 4 St. Benedict 36.63m 120-02
31.06m 32.13m 34.13m
6 Weed, Kelsey 3 St. Olaf 34.34m 112-08
33.48m 33.22m 32.42m
7 Hlavka, Courtney 3 Bethel 32.60m 106-11
30.53m 32.60m FOUL
8 Spehar, Suntina 2 St. Benedict 32.22m 105-08
FOUL 31.59m 28.63m
9 Sizer, Calli 3 Gustavus Ado 32.14m 105-05
29.85m 28.96m 30.40m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Facility: F 27.76
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 25.44 2.7 2 847
2 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 26.95 2.7 2 716
3 Fornshell, C. 1 Concordia-Mo 27.24 2.7 2 692
4 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 27.33 2.7 2 685
5 Studer, Rachel 1 Gustavus Ado 27.37 2.7 2 681
6 Piergies, Tonya 3 Carleton 27.70 2.7 2 655
7 Loving, Jasmine 1 Macalester 27.76F +0.0 1 650
8 Jobe, K. 1 Concordia-Mo 28.08 2.7 2 625
9 Andersen, M. 4 Concordia-Mo 28.31 +0.0 1 607
10 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas 28.37 +0.0 1 602
11 Thompson, Taylor 1 Gustavus Ado 28.51 +0.0 1 591
12 Dontje Lindell, Halla 3 Macalester 28.74 +0.0 1 574
13 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin 28.94 +0.0 1 559
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Facility: F 2:21.88
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 2:21.88F 798
1:09.306 (1:09.306)
2 Fornshell, C. 1 Concordia-Mo 2:32.80 658
1:15.083 (1:15.083)
3 Piergies, Tonya 3 Carleton 2:34.79 634
1:17.491 (1:17.491)
4 Dontje Lindell, Halla 3 Macalester 2:34.93 632
5 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 2:35.20 629
1:16.499 (1:16.499)
6 Andersen, M. 4 Concordia-Mo 2:35.59 624
1:18.513 (1:18.513)
7 Jobe, K. 1 Concordia-Mo 2:39.13 583
1:16.203 (1:16.203)
8 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas 2:43.39 535
1:20.446 (1:20.446)
9 Loving, Jasmine 1 Macalester 2:48.52 479
1:21.389 (1:21.389)
10 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 2:49.59 468
1:23.141 (1:23.141)
11 Studer, Rachel 1 Gustavus Ado 2:51.48 448
12 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin 2:55.25 411
1:23.960 (1:23.960)
13 Thompson, Taylor 1 Gustavus Ado 2:55.65 407
1:24.198 (1:24.198)
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Facility: F 15.17
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 15.17F 0.2 5 819
2 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 15.28 0.2 5 805
3 Loving, Jasmine 1 Macalester 15.64 1.8 4 759
4 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 15.78 0.2 5 741
5 Andersen, M. 4 Concordia-Mo 16.13 1.8 4 698
6 Piergies, Tonya 3 Carleton 16.19 1.8 4 691
7 Jobe, K. 1 Concordia-Mo 16.97 0.3 3 600
8 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin 17.11 0.3 3 584
9 Fornshell, C. 1 Concordia-Mo 17.17 1.6 2 577
10 Dontje Lindell, Halla 3 Macalester 17.24 1.6 2 570
11 Studer, Rachel 1 Gustavus Ado 17.61 0.3 3 529
12 Thompson, Taylor 1 Gustavus Ado 17.74 0.8 1 516
13 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas 18.05 0.8 1 483
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 1.59m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas 1.59mF 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
XO O O XO O O XXX
2 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O O O O O XXX
2 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Andersen, M. 4 Concordia-Mo 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O XO O XXX
4 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O O O XXX
6 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O XXX
7 Dontje Lindell, Halla 3 Macalester 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O O XXX
7 Piergies, Tonya 3 Carleton 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
XO O O XO O XXX
7 Fornshell, C. 1 Concordia-Mo 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O XO O XO XO XXX
10 Jobe, K. 1 Concordia-Mo 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O O O XXX
11 Loving, Jasmine 1 Macalester 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.32 1.35 1.38
O O XXX
12 Thompson, Taylor 1 Gustavus Ado 1.32m 4-04.00 429
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
O O O XXX
13 Studer, Rachel 1 Gustavus Ado 1.29m 4-02.75 399
1.26 1.29 1.32
O O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Facility: F 4.98m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 5.12m 2.4 16-09.75 592
FOUL 5.12m(2.4) 4.95m(1.9)
2 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 4.98mF 1.4 16-04.25 554
FOUL(2.9) 4.98m(1.4) 4.78m(-0.7)
3 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 4.76m -0.6 15-07.50 495
4.76m(-0.6) 4.67m(1.2) 4.59m(1.2)
4 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin 4.71m 2.1 15-05.50 482
4.60m(3.9) 4.71m(2.1) 4.70m(4.2)
5 Loving, Jasmine 1 Macalester 4.61m 2.1 15-01.50 456
4.58m(2.0) 4.61m(2.1) FOUL
5 Piergies, Tonya 3 Carleton 4.61m +0.0 15-01.50 456
4.61m(+0.0) 4.61m(2.7) 4.43m(1.2)
7 Jobe, K. 1 Concordia-Mo 4.59m 2.5 15-00.75 451
4.59m(2.5) 4.54m(0.5) 4.59m(3.5)
8 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas 4.54m 0.2 14-10.75 438
4.49m(1.5) 4.54m(0.2) 4.21m(2.1)
9 Andersen, M. 4 Concordia-Mo 4.52m 1.2 14-10.00 433
4.52m(1.2) 4.37m(0.7) 4.48m(+0.0)
10 Fornshell, C. 1 Concordia-Mo 4.38m 2.0 14-04.50 398
4.38m(2.0) FOUL 4.38m(1.7)
11 Thompson, Taylor 1 Gustavus Ado 4.35m -0.2 14-03.25 391
FOUL 4.35m(-0.2) FOUL
12 Dontje Lindell, Halla 3 Macalester 4.29m 2.6 14-01.00 376
4.15m(1.6) 4.22m(3.1) 4.29m(2.6)
13 Studer, Rachel 1 Gustavus Ado 4.08m 1.2 13-04.75 326
4.03m(2.2) 4.08m(1.2) 3.90m(1.2)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 10.94m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 10.94mF 35-10.75 591
2 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 10.24m 33-07.25 545
3 Andersen, M. 4 Concordia-Mo 9.61m 31-06.50 504
4 Dontje Lindell, Halla 3 Macalester 9.50m 31-02.00 497
5 Jobe, K. 1 Concordia-Mo 9.08m 29-09.50 469
6 Fornshell, C. 1 Concordia-Mo 8.92m 29-03.25 459
7 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin 8.91m 29-02.75 458
8 Piergies, Tonya 3 Carleton 8.65m 28-04.50 441
9 Loving, Jasmine 1 Macalester 8.55m 28-00.75 435
10 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 7.79m 25-06.75 386
11 Thompson, Taylor 1 Gustavus Ado 7.78m 25-06.25 385
12 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas 7.62m 25-00.00 375
13 Studer, Rachel 1 Gustavus Ado 6.99m 22-11.25 334
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 40.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 40.30mF 132-03 673
33.08m 40.30m 36.11m
2 Andersen, M. 4 Concordia-Mo 32.80m 107-07 530
25.76m 30.32m 32.80m
3 Loving, Jasmine 1 Macalester 28.58m 93-09 450
28.58m 26.48m 27.58m
4 Piergies, Tonya 3 Carleton 28.51m 93-06 448
25.07m 28.51m 24.42m
5 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 28.03m 91-11 439
27.54m 28.03m 26.68m
6 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas 27.06m 88-09 421
FOUL 27.06m 21.51m
7 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 26.04m 85-05 402
21.94m 26.04m 25.72m
8 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin 25.42m 83-05 390
FOUL FOUL 25.42m
9 Jobe, K. 1 Concordia-Mo 24.34m 79-10 370
15.93m 21.12m 24.34m
10 Dontje Lindell, Halla 3 Macalester 19.79m 64-11 285
19.79m 19.32m 19.66m
11 Thompson, Taylor 1 Gustavus Ado 18.98m 62-03 270
18.98m FOUL 17.34m
12 Fornshell, C. 1 Concordia-Mo 17.02m 55-10 234
FOUL FOUL 17.02m
13 Studer, Rachel 1 Gustavus Ado 16.16m 53-00 218
16.14m 16.16m 14.99m
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Facility: F 4586
MIAC: M 5132 2014 Amelia Campbell, Carleton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sundstrom, Megan 4 St. Benedict 4586F
2 Eischens, Laura 4 St. Thomas 4433
3 Schoustra, Mackenzie 2 St. Olaf 4064
4 Andersen, M. 4 Concordia-Mo 4017
5 Piergies, Tonya 3 Carleton 3880
6 Loving, Jasmine 1 Macalester 3689
7 Jobe, K. 1 Concordia-Mo 3589
8 Terhaar, Mariah 2 St. Thomas 3578
9 Lundquist, Elsie 1 St. Catherin 3573
9 Fornshell, C. 1 Concordia-Mo 3573
11 Dontje Lindell, Halla 3 Macalester 3489
12 Thompson, Taylor 1 Gustavus Ado 2989
13 Studer, Rachel 1 Gustavus Ado 2935
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Thomas 186.50 2) Carleton 103
3) St. Benedict 92 3) St. Olaf 92
5) Hamline 91 6) Gustavus Adolphus 75
7) Bethel 57 8) Concordia-Moorhead 44
9) Saint Mary's 41.50 10) Macalester 39
11) St. Catherine 24 12) Augsburg 13
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Thomas 198.50 2) Carleton 138
3) Saint John's 114.50 4) Bethel 90
5) Hamline 75 6) St. Olaf 70
7) Gustavus Adolphus 63 8) Concordia-Moorhead 44
9) Macalester 24 10) Saint Mary's 23
11) Augsburg 18
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7907 views
History for MIAC Outdoor Championships
Show 3 more
|